PEBA TRADE TALLY
December 12, 2016 - Current

 

 

PEBA-verse dates:
July 21, 2019 --> February 2, 2022
December 16, 2016 --> July 7, 2019
November 22, 2016 --> Earlier

Aug 2015 - Present

May 2017
June 30, 2025
- Yuma and West Virginia

June 29, 2025
- San Antonio and West Virginia

June 9, 2025
- San Antonio and West Virginia

June 5, 2025
- Aurora and West Virginia

June 2, 2025
- Crystal Lake and Yuma
- Shin Seiki and Yuma
- Crystal Lake and Neo-Tokyo

April 2017
May 26, 2025
- Reno and Shin Seiki

April 28, 2025
- Crystal Lake and Shin Seiki
- San Juan and Shin Seiki

April 14, 2025
- Aurora and Amsterdam
- Amsterdam and San Juan

March 2017
February 8, 2025
- Shin Seiki and San Juan

February 2017
December 26-29, 2024
2024 Winter Meetings
- Crystal Lake and San Antonio
- Fargo and San Antonio
- Okinawa and San Antonio

December 16, 2024
- San Antonio and Crystal Lake
- San Antonio and Crystal Lake

December 11, 2024
- Kentucky and Crystal Lake

December 10, 2024
- Hartford
and Duluth
- Shin Seiki and Reno

 

December 6, 2024
- Florida and Crystal Lake

January 2017
November 12, 2024

- Shin Seiki and West Virginia
- Hartford and Duluth
- Shin Seiki and Reno

- Shin Seiki and Duluth

November 2016
July 29, 2024
- Aurora and West Virginia
- Arlington and Fargo
- San Antonio and Shin Seiki

July 22, 2024
- San Antonio and West Virginia

July 8, 2024
- Crystal Lake and West Virginia

June 24, 2024
- Crystal Lake and Florida

October 2016
June 5, 2024
- Shin Seiki and Yuma
- Shin Seiki and Yum

- Crystal Lake and Neo-Tokyo

September 2016
March 11, 2024
- Shin Seiki and San Antonio

February 23, 2024
- Shin Seiki and Fargo

August 2016
February 13, 2024
- Crystal Lake and Okinawa

January 8, 2024
- Crystal Lake and Hartford

 

January 1, 2024
- Crystal Lake and Kentucky
- Hartford and San Juan


December 21-25, 2023
2023 Winter Meetings
No Trades were consumated!
The PEBA Contraction Draft occured

July 2016
November 13, 2023
- Kentucky and Florida
- Kentuckky and San Antonio
- Shin Seiki and Kentucky
- Kentucky and Reno

May 2016
July 31, 2023
- West Virginia and Arlington

June 24, 2023
- Arlington and Palm Springs
- Florida and Arlington
- Florida and Arlington

April 2016
July 3, 2023
- New Jersey and Arlington

June 26, 2023
- Reno and Okinawa

March 2016
May 22, 2023
- New Jersey and Kentucky

May 22, 2023
- Duluth and Kalamazoo

February 2016
April 17, 2023
- Florida and West Virginia

March 11, 2023
- Shin Seiki and San Antoni

January 2016
January 31, 2023

- New Jersey and Kentucky

January 11, 2023
- Toyama and San Antonio
- New Jersey and Shin Seiki
- New Jersey and RIo Grande Valley

January 1, 2023
- New Jersey and West Virginia
- New Jersey and Kentucky


December 21-25, 2022
2022 Winter Meetings
- New Jersey and Rio Grande Valley
- Shin Seiki and San Antonio
- Niihama-shi and Okinawa
- Lupin and New Jersey
- Okinawa and West Virginia
- Aurora and West Virginia
- Aurora and Okinawa
- Shin Seiki and New Jersey
- Aurora and Yuma
- Lupin and New Orleans
- Okinawa and Hartford
- Lupin and Hartford
- Shin Seiki and New Jersey
- Crystal Lake and Yuma
- Shin Seiki and Okinawa
- Lupin and New Jersey
- Canton and Niihama-shi
- Rio Grande Valley and Niihama-shi
- Shin Seiki and Okinawa|
- Aurora and Okinawa

December 16, 2022
- Crystal Lake and Lupin

- Rio Grande Valley and Hartford
- Rio Grande Valley and Yuma

December 1, 2022
- Rio Grande Valley and Niihama-shi

November 21, 2022
- Duluth and San Antonio

November 14, 2022
- Kentucky and Okinawa

- Kentucky and Charleston

December 2015
November 7, 2022
- Kentucky and Yuma
- San Antonio Duluth
- San Antonio and Rio Grande Valley

November 2015
August 15, 2022
- Kentucky and Lupin

July 31, 2022 - Trade Deadline
- Canton and Hartford
- Canton and Shin Seiki

July 25, 2022
- Reno and Shin Seiki
- Neo-Tokyo and Rio Grande Valley
- Shin Seiki and Rio Grande Valley

July 18, 2022
- Aurora and New Jersey

October 2015
July 4, 2022
- Duluth and Canton

July 1, 2022
- New Orleans and Reno
- Hartford and Neo-Tokyo

June 27, 2022
- Florida and Fargo
- Florida and Reno
- Lupin and Havana

June 20, 2022
- Niihama-shi and Reno

June 15, 2022
- Rio Grande Valley and Kentucky

September 2015
May 16, 2022
- Aurora and New Jersey

May 9, 2022
- Neo-Tokyo and Duluth

May 2, 2022
- Aurora and Reno
- Hartford and Rio Grande Valley

April 18, 2022
- Yuma and Rio Grande Valley

April 11, 2022
- Florida and Neo-Tokyo
- Fargo and Niihama-shi

August 2015
April 4, 2022
- Lupin and Amsterdam

March 26, 2022
- San Antonio and Nihama-shi

March 19, 2022
- Rio Grande Valley and Nihama-shi
- Amsterdam and Niihama-shi

March 12, 2022
- Rio Grande Valley and Canton

March 7, 2022
- New Jersey and Niihama-shi

- Kentucky and Niihama-shi

February 25, 2022
- Rio Grande Valley and Havana

February 5, 2022
- Canton and New Jerse

Jan 2014-July 2015

July 2015
January 11, 2022
- Bakersfield and New Jersey
- Duluth and Amsterdam


December 21-25, 2021
2021 Winter Meetings
- New Jersey and Lupin
- New Jersey and Duluth

- Aurora and Lupin
- Duluth and Reno
- Aurora and Okinawa
- Yuma and Kentucky
- Lupin and San Antonio
- Aurora and Marseille
- Havana and Rio Grande Valley
- Yuma and Kentucky
- Yuma and Rio Grande Valley

December 21, 2021
- Shin Seiki and Fargo

December 13, 2021
- Lupin and San Antonio

November 7, 2021
- Rio Grande Valley and Duluth

April 2015
July 31, 2021 - Trade Deadline
- Bakersfield and Okinawa
- Shin Seiki and Amsterdam
- Shin Seiki and Rio Grande Valley
- Kalamazoo and Okinawa
- Yuma and Florida
- Neo-Tokyo and Kalamazoo
- Shin Seiki and Dayton
- San Antonio and Neo-Tokyo

July 26, 2021
- Florida and Reno
- Dayton and Reno
- Bakersfield and Kalamazoo
- Shin Seiki and Kalamazoo
- Shin Seiki and Neo-Tokyo

July 19, 2021
- Niihama-shi and Rio Grande Val.
- Neo-Tokyo and Florida
- Niihama-shi and Kalamazoo

July 12, 2021
- Shin Seiki and Rio Grande Valley

July 5, 2021
- Aurora and San Antonio
- Dayton and London
- Dayton and Rio Grande Valley
- Arlington and San Antonio
- Niihama-shi and Charleston

June 28, 2021
- Shin Sieki and Hartford
- Shin Sieki and Niihama-shi

- Shin Sieki and Gloucester
- Rio Grande Valley and Yuma
- Amsterdam and Reno
- Bakersfield and Kalamazoo

June 21, 2021
- Rio Grande Valley and Kentucky
- Kalamazoo and Duluth
- Florida and Niihama-shi

June 14, 2021
- Shin Sieki and Rio Grande Valley
- San Antonio and Rio Grande Val.

June 8, 2021
- Aurora and Rio Grande Valley

- Rio Grande Valley and Niihama
- Aurora and Hartford
- Canton and Hartford

March 2015
May 24, 2021
- Shin Seiki and Okinawa

May 17, 2021
- Shin Seiki and Neo-Tokyo

May 10, 2021
- Shin Seiki and Rio Grande Valley
- Shin Seiki and Rio Grande Valley

April 12, 2021
- Aurora and Neo-Tokyo

- Tempe and Duluth
- Manchester and Neo-Tokyo

February 2015
April 5, 2021
- Hartford and San Antonio

March 29, 2021
- Hartford and Rio Grande Valley

March 22, 2021
- Florida and Palm Springs

March 16, 2021
- Shin Seiki and Neo-Tokyo

March 1, 2021
- Hartford and Neo-Tokyo

- Hartford and Rio Grande Valley

January 2015
December 22, 2020
- Amsterdam and Charleston
- Rio Grande and Arlington
- Rio Grande and Charleston
- Rio Grande and West Virginia
- Rio Grande and San Antonio
- Rio Grande and Shin Seiki
- Lupin and Havana

2020 Winter Meetings
December 16-19, 2020
- Shin Seiki and Charleston

- Fargo and Amsterdam
- Naha and Amsterdam
- Rio Grande and Crystal Lake
- Duluth and Lupin
- Crystal Lake and Palm Springs
- Kalamazoo and Amsterdam

December 2014
December 6, 2020
- Duluth and Canton

November 26, 2020
- Kalamazoo and Canton

November 13, 2020
- Kentucky and Rio Grande Valley

- Crystal Lake and Duluth

November 4, 2020
- Charleston and Crystal Lake
- Amsterdam and Charleston

 


The Great Merger


August 2014
July 31, 2020 - Trade Deadline
- Manchester and San Antonio
- Shin Seiki and Fushigi Yugi

July 28, 2020
- Shin Seiki and Naha
- New Orleans and San Antonio
- Yuma and Kentucky
- Canton and Naha*
- Aurora and Duluth
- New Orleans and Fargo
- Kawaguchi and Edo
- Kawaguchi and Lupin

July 22, 2020
- Reno and Naha*

July 16, 2020
- Canton and Manchester
- New Orleans and Manchester

July 11, 2020
- Shin Seiki and West Virginia
*
- West Virginia and Shin Seiki*

July 11, 2020
- Canton and West Virginia
- Omaha and Yuma
- Connecticut and Lupin*

June 26, 2020
- Naha and Shin Seiki

June 20, 2020
- Kalamazoo and West Virginia

July 2014
June 14, 2020
- New Jersey and Duluth

- Connecticut and Duluth
- Arlington and Duluth
- Shin Seiki and Kawaguchi

June 2014
April 20, 2020
- Bakersfield and Kentucky

May 2014
February 7, 2020
- New Orleans and Kawaguchi
*

January 25, 2020
- Kentucky and Kawaguchi*

January 9, 2020
- Neo-Tokyo and Lupin

January 1, 2020
- Kalamazoo and Charleston
- Niihama-Shi and London*
- Connecticut and Crystal Lake
- Connecticut and Lupin*


December 23, 2019
- Kentucky and Kawaguchi*
- Duluth and New Orleans

December 15, 2019
- New Jersey and New Orleans
- Kalamazoo and Crystal Lake

April 2014
2019 Winter Meetings

December 8-11, 2019
- Naha and Shin-Seiki
- Lupin and London*
- Kalamazoo and Charleston
- Lupin and Kawaguchi
- Lupin and Neo-Tokyo
- Shin Seiki and Edo
- Reno and Naha*
- Reno and Bakersfield
- London and Neo-Toky*o
- Kentucky and Charlestown
- Kalamazoo and Omaha
- Edo and Kawaguchi
- Lupin and Shin Seiki
- Shin Seiki and Charleston*
- Gloucester and Charleston
- Fargo and Palm Springs
- Naha and Lupin
- Connecticut and Kalamazoo
- Niihama-Shi and Palm Springs*
- Charleston and Kentucky
- London and Kentucky

December 4, 2019
- Charleston - Lupin*
- Charleston - Niihama-shi*

March 2014
November 12, 2019
- Aurora - San Antonio
- Aurora - Shin Seiki*

November 7, 2019
- Gloucester - Hyakujuu*
- Kalamazoo - Hyakujuu*
- West Virginia - Hyakujuu*

November 1, 2019
- West Virginia - Charleston

October 30, 2019
- Crystal Lake - Tempe
- West Virginia - Connecticut

October 25, 2019
- Aurora - San Antonio
- TRANSFER: Tempe - Kure
- New Orleans - San Antonio
- Charleston - Crystal Lake

February 2014
September 15, 2019
- TRANSFER: Yuma - Hyakujuu

January 2014
July 31, 2019 - Trade Deadline
- Canton - Kalamazoo
- Canton - Aurora
- Kalamazoo - Florida

July 21, 2019
- Crystal Lake - New Jersey
- San Antonio - Crystal Lake
- Fargo - San Antonio
- Omaha - New Jersey
- Fargo - Kentucky
- Fargo - New Jersey

* as of November 7, 2019, trades between PEBA and LRS teams are allowed

July 2012-Dec 2013

December 2013
July 7, 2019
- TRANSFER
: Kawaguchi – Aurora
- Connecticut - Tempe

June 22, 2019
- San Antonio – New Orleans
- New Orleans - Florida

June 16, 2019
- Kentucky - San Antonio
- New Orleans - Crystal Lake
- New Orleans – San Antonio
- New Orleans – San Antonio

June 9, 2019
- TRANSFER: Hyakujuu - San Antonio
- Connecticut – Omaha
- Bakersfield – Kalamazoo

November 2013
June 2, 2019
- Arlington – Kentucky
- Yuma - Arlington

May 26, 2019
- Yuma - San Antonio
- Tempe - San Antonio

May 19, 2019
- San Antonio – Kentucky

October 2013
April 14, 2019
- San Antonio – New Orleans

April 1, 2019
- Duluth – Canton


September 2013
2018 Winter Meetings
December 18, 2018
- Palm Springs – New Jersey

August 2013
2018 Winter Meetings
December 17, 2018

- Duluth - Manchester
- Connecticut - Omaha

2018 Winter Meetings
December 16, 2018
- Omaha – San Antonio

2018 Winter Meetings
December 15, 2018
- Arlington – Florida
- Yuma – San Antonio
- Yuma – San Antonio

November 25, 2018
- Omaha - San Antonio

May 2013
July 31, 2018 - Trade Deadline
- Kentucky – Palm Springs
- Duluth – Palm Springs
- Kentucky – San Antonio
- San Antonio – Tempe
- San Antonio – New Orleans
- Gloucester – Manchester

July 14, 2018
- Florida – Tempe

July 8, 2018
- San Antonio – Palm Springs
- Tempe – Fargo

April 2013
June 27, 2018
- San Antonio – Fargo
- Reno - San Antonio

 

June 15, 2018
- Charleston – Reno

June 7, 2018
- West Virginia – Arlington
- Kentucky – Omaha
- Omaha- Florida

May 31, 2018
- Connecticut - West Virginia

May 25, 2018
- Yuma - Gloucester
- Connecticut – Crystal Lake

May 19, 2018
- Florida - Crystal Lake

March 2013
April 25, 2018
- Florida – Arlington

April 19, 2018
- Connecticut – Palm Springs
- Kentucky – Canton

April 7, 2018
- Charleston – San Antonio
- Charleston – Arlington

April 2, 2018
- Yuma - Arlington
- Kentucky – San Antonio
- San Antonio – Arlington

February 2013
March 24, 2018
- Charleston - Omaha

March 15, 2018
- Palm Springs – Gloucester
- Aurora - San Antonio
- San Antonio – Gloucester
- New Jersey - San Antonio

February 19, 2018
- Connecticut – Tempe

 February 7, 2018
- Duluth - New Jersey

January 31, 2018
- Omaha - Charleston

January 2013
January 16, 2018
- Fargo - New Jersey
- San Antonio – Connecticut
- Crystal Lake – London
- Canton – Fargo


December 31, 2017
- Yuma - New Jersey
- Yuma - Crystal Lake

2017 Winter Meetings
December 15, 2017
- Crystal Lake - Gloucester
- West Virginia - Omaha
- Gloucester - Palm Springs

December 1, 2017
- Crystal Lake - Manchester

November 25, 2017
- Omaha – Yuma
- Yuma - Gloucester
- Yuma - West Virginia
- Yuma - San Antonio

November 10, 2017
- Manchester – Connecticut

December 2012
November 8, 2017
- Manchester – San Antonio
- Aurora - San Antonio
- Yuma - San Antonio
- Crystal Lake – San Antonio
- Gloucester – San Antonio

October 2012
July 31, 2017 - Trade Deadline
- Yuma - San Antonio
- Arlington – Reno
- Omaha – Aurora
- Florida - West Virginia
- Fargo – Aurora
- Manchester – Aurora
- Manchester – Connecticut

July 24, 2017
- New Orleans – Connecticut

July 17, 2017
- Kalamazoo – Kentucky

September 2012
July 4, 2017
- Duluth – Reno
- Duluth – Tempe

June 28, 2017
- Palm Springs - San Antonio

- Arlington – Fargo

August 2012
June 7, 2017
- Connecticut – Fargo

May 20, 2017
- Fargo – Arlington

April 22, 2017
- Omaha – New Jersey

April 15, 2017
- Florida – Manchester

July 2012
April 8, 2017
- Fargo – Canton

March 22, 2017
- New Jersey – Palm Springs
- Florida – Manchester
- Connecticut – Kalamazoo
- Yuma – San Antonio
- New Jersey – New Orleans
- Gloucester – San Antonio

March 4, 2017
- Yuma – San Antonio

February 12, 2017
- Aurora – San Antonio
- Manchester – Reno
- Gloucester – Crystal Lake

January 21, 2017
- Arlington – Aurora


December 16, 2016
- Palm Springs- Arlington

2016 Winter Meetings:
December 12, 2016
- San Antonio - Manchester
- Kalamazoo – New Orleans
- Crystal Lake - Florida
- New Orleans – San Antonio
- San Antonio - Kalamazoo
- Duluth - Kalamazoo
- Kalamazoo – Yuma
- San Antonio – Palm Springs
- Crystal Lake - Kalamazoo
- Duluth - Connecticut
- New Jersey – Crystal Lake






May 2017


Yuma and West Virginia: June 30, 2025
West Virginia receives:
3B Alejandro Luján
2,500,000 cash

Yuma receives:
SP Edgar Moreno (A)
SP Cain Bright (A)

West Virginia 1st round 2026 draft pick
West Virginia 2nd round 2026 draft pick


San Antonio and West Virginia: June 29, 2025
San Antonio receives:
OF Luis Gonzalez (AAA)

West Virginia receives:
2B Fred Jones
San Antonio 3rd round 2026 draft pick
$1,000,000 cash


San Antonio and West Virginia: June 9, 2025
San Antonio receives:
West Virginia's 3rd round 2026 draft pick
West Virginia's 4th round 2026 draft pick

West Virginia receives:
$4,500,000 cash


Aurora and West Virginia: June 5, 2025
Aurora receives:
SP Rocky Martin (S A)

West Virginia receives:
SP Bill 'Cannon' Rice (S A)

NOTE: These players were draftees and this trade is to make up for the draft snafu that Rice did not show up in StatsLab and thus wasn't 'draft-able' at the time. This trade is simply to correct that issue - Martin would have been drafted by Aurora anyway. In-game, it shows players drafted properly by the teams listed here (Martin by Aurora, Rice by WV).


******2025 DRAFT - all trades with picks above are for 2026*******


Crystal Lake and Yuma: June 2, 2025
Yuma receives:
SS Hiroshisa Inoue (ML)
RF Colin Crow (ML)
SP Chris 'Super Mario' Puddifoot (A)
SP Dave Peters (AA)

Crystal Lake's 1st round supplemental pick (compensation for losing Juan Hernandez in FA to Duluth)

Crystal Lake receives:
SS Orlando Barrón (ML)


Shin Seiki and Yuma: June 2, 2025
Shin Seiki receives:
SP Victor Latham
SS Bryant Hawkins (A)

Yuma receives:
SP Michael Johnson (ML)
RP Chuck Irwin (AAA)
Crystal Lake's 2nd round draft pick (#52)
Crystal Lake's 3rd round draft pick (#91)


Crystal Lake and Neo-Tokyo: June 2, 2025
Crystal Lake receives:
$1.5M Cash

Neo-Tokyo receives:
Crystal Lake 8th round 2025 Draft pick #19
Crystal Lake 9th round 2025 Draft pick #19
Crystal Lake 10th round 2025 Draft pick #19
Crystal Lake 11th round 2025 Draft pick #19
Crystal Lake 12th round 2025 Draft pick #19
Crystal Lake 13th round 2025 Draft pick #19
Crystal Lake 14th round 2025 Draft pick #19
Crystal Lake 15th round 2025 Draft pick #19


April 2017


Reno and Shin Seiki: May 26, 2025
Shin Seiki receives:
SP Michael Johnson

Reno receives:
3B Brett Curry
$1,400,000 Cash
Amsterdam's 2025 3rd Round draft pick. (5th pick in round #3)


Crystal Lake and Shin Seiki: April 28, 2025
Shin Seiki receives:
3B Josh Shaffer
3B Brett Curry (AAA)
LF Juan Garcia (AAA)
SS Kinji Kondo (AAA)
SS Aurelio Espinosa (SA)
Crystal Lake's 2nd round pick (#52 overall??)
Florida's 3rd round pick (#91 overall??)

Crystal Lake receives:
2B Marvin Miller (AA)
SS Ed Madore (SA)


San Juan and Shin Seiki: April 28, 2025
San Juan receives:
3B Richard Kelly (AAA)

Shin Seiki receives:
CF Teruo Nagai (AA)
SP Victor Andres (A)
SJ's 2025 2nd round pick (#42)
Amsterdam's 2025 3rd Round Pick (#65)


Amsterdam and Aurora: April 14, 2025
Amsterdam receives:
SP Arturo 'Massacre' Jimenez
RP Manuel Galloca
Aurora's 4th Round pick in the 2025 draft

Aurora receives:
SP Carlos Rivera


Amsterdam and San Juan: April 14, 2025
Amsterdam receives:
P Makoto Shimizu

San Juan receives:
Amsterdam's 3rd Round 2025 Draft Pick


March 2017

Shin Seiki and San Juan: February 8, 2025
Shin Seiki receives:
2B John Dickson

San Juan receives:
RF Barton MacLugash
RP Gerardo Juarez (A)


February 2017


2024 Winter Meetings

Crystal Lake and San Antonio: December 26, 2024
Crystal Lake Receives:
2B Jack Speed (ML)

San Antonio Receives:
Florida's 2025 Supplemental Round Draft pick (#3 in round)

(Original posting, since shown to be incorrect: Crystal Lake's 2025 supplemental round 1 pick (which was compensation for losing SS Juan Hernandez to FA when offered a Qualifying Offer. NOTE: CL maintains FLA pick(?)
))


Fargo and San Antonio: December 26, 2024
Fargo receives:
SP Mario Martinez (AAA)
MR Josh Thornton (A)

San Antonio recieves:
1B Jorge Esparza (ML)


Okinawa and San Antonio: December 26, 2024
Okinawa receives:
3B Ken Keddy (ML)

San Antonio receives:
1$



San Antonio and Crystal Lake: December 16, 2024
Crystal Lake Receives:
1B Ruben Memde (ML)

San Antonio Receives:
RP Jorge Martinez (AAA)
SP Jose Carmona (AAA)
LF Roberto Lopez (A)
Crystal Lake's 6th Round 2025 Draft Pick
Crystal Lake's 7th Round 2025 Draft Pick


San Antonio and Crystal Lake: December 16, 2024
Crystal Lake Receives:
3B Ed Brown (AAA)

San Antonio Receives:
2B John Shoemaker (AAA)


Kentucky and Crystal Lake: December 11, 2024
Kentucky receives:
RF River McCausland (A)
Crystal Lakes 5th Round 2025 Draft Pick

CL receives:
RF Colin Crow (ML)


Hartford and Crystal Lake: December 10, 2024
Hartford Receives:
RP Tim Riggs (A)
Crystal Lake's 4th round draft pick

Crystal Lake Receives:
LF Roberto Ruíz (ML)


Reno and Crystal Lake: December 10, 2024
Crystal Lake receives:
2B Hirohisa Inoue (ML)

Reno receives:
CL 3rd round 2025 Draft pick


Florida and Crystal Lake: December 6, 2024
Florida receives:
1B Wilson Muñóz (ML)

Crystal Lake receives:
SP Dean McNeil (ML)
Florida's 2025 Supplemental pick - NOTE: this pick is compensation for Florida's 2024 Comp Pick (for Adrian Petersen) not signing
Florida's 3rd round 2025 Draft pick


January 2017

Shin Seiki and West Virginia: November 12, 2024
Shin Seiki receives:
SP Kata Nakamura (ML)

WV receives:
P Yasuhide Suto (SS-A)
3B Ming Huang (SS-A)
P Quentin Fookes (INT)
Shin Seiki's 2025 1st round pick
Shin Seiki's 2025 2nd round pick


Hartford and Duluth: November 12, 2024
Hartford Receives:
1B Mike Harris (ML)

Duluth Receives:
LF Stu Greer (AA)
C Jason Aaron (A)
SP Pleun Kiene (SS-A)


Shin Seiki and Reno: November 12, 2024
Shin Seiki receives:
3B Christian Webb

Reno receives:
RP Millard Norman (AAA)
RF Rowan Stuart (AAA)
CF Steve Boyer (SS-A)
Shin Seiki's 2025 4th round Draft Pick
$3,000,000


Shin Seiki and Duluth: November 12, 2024
Shin Seiki receives:
SS Andrés Hernández (ML)

Duluth Receives:
SP Arinori Mochizuki (ML)
1B Cole Middleton (ML)
SS Phil Anderson (ML)
3B Francisco Muñóz (SA)


November 2016

Aurora and West Virginia: July 29, 2024
West Virginia receives:
SP Gunner MacGruder

Aurora receives:
West Virginia's 2025 #1 draft pick


Arlington and Fargo: July 29, 2024
Fargo Receives:
RP Juan Canó (AAA)
SP Warrenn Maning (AA)

Arlington Receives:
CF Albert Reyes (ML)


San Antonio and Shin Seiki: July 29, 2024
Shin Seiki receives:
SP Kyoichi Yoshimura (ML)

San Antonio receives:
SP Jarred Joseph (SS-A)
Shin Seiki's 2025 3rd round draft pick.


San Antonio and West Virginia: July 22, 2024
Calzones receives:
West Virginia's 2nd round 2025 draft pick
West Virginia's 3rd round 2025 draft pick

Alleghenies receives:
CL Jo Kichida
$1,000,000


Crystal Lake and West Virginia: July 8, 2024
Crystal Lake Receives:
P Tatsui Kouno
$3,000,000

West Virginia Receives:
CF Pedro Flores (AA)
C Moe Merkel (AA)
Crystal Lake 1st round 2025 pick


Crystal Lake and Florida: June 24, 2024
Florida receives
LF Jose Villarreal (SA)

Crystal Lake receives
SP Jose Carmona
(AAA)


October 2016

Shin Seiki and Yuma: June 5, 2024
Yuma receives:
Shin Seiki's 2024 12th round pick
Shin Seiki's 2024 13th round pick
Shin Seiki's 2024 14th round pick
Shin Seiki's 2024 15th round pick

Shin Seiki receives:
$1 Cash


Shin Seiki and Yuma: June 5, 2024
Yuma receives:
2B Kinji Kondo (AAA)
Shin Seiki's 2024 3rd round pick
Shin Seiki's 2024 4th round pick
Shin Seiki's 2024 5th round pick
Shin Seiki's 2024 6th round pick
Shin Seiki's 2024 7th round pick
Shin Seiki's 2024 8th round pick
Shin Seiki's 2024 9th round pick
Shin Seiki's 2024 10th round pick
Shin Seiki's 2024 11th round pick

Shin Seiki receives:
Yuma's 2024 2nd round pick


Crystal Lake and Neo-Tokyo: June 5, 2024
CL Receives:
SP Tony Cuellar

Neo-Tokyo Receives:
P Junzo Inagaki (AAA)
P Martín Rosado (A)
P Marty Snijders (SA)


September 2016

Shin Seiki and San Antonio: March 11, 2024
San Antonio receives:
RP Katsunan Sato (ML)
1B Naomi Koizumi (SS-A)

Shin Seiki receives:
C Joe Johnson (ML)


Shin Seiki and Fargo: February 23, 2024
Shin Seiki receives:
RF Dave Yarbrough (ML)

Fargo receives:
C Carlos Galvan (ML)
CL Jorge Luna (AA)


August 2016

Crystal Lake and Okinawa: February 13, 2024
Crystal Lake receives:
LF Ricardo Longoria (ML)

Okinawa receives:
Crystal Lake's 2nd Round Draft pick

Crystal Lake's 5th Round Draft pick


Crystal Lake and Hartford: January 8, 2024
Crystal Lake receives:
LF Enrico Heredia (ML)

Hartford receives:
Crystal Lake's 3rd Round 2024 Draft Pick


Crystal Lake and Kentucky: January 1, 2024
Crystal Lake receives:
3B Eddie Sargent (ML)

Kentucky receives:
Crystal Lake's 7th round 2024 draft pick
Crystal Lake's 11th round 2024 draft pick


Hartford and San Juan: January 1, 2024
Hartford Receives:
RP Marcos Gonzalez (ML)
LF Shojiro Kotara (AAA)

San Juan Receives:
RP To-wai Zhou (ML)


July 2016

Kentucky and Florida: November 13, 2023
Florida receives
CF Miguel Yánez (ML)

Kentucky receives
RF Pablo Rodríguez (ML)
2B Stewart Abbott (AA)
Florida's 1st round 2024 Draft pick


Kentucky and San Antonio: November 13, 2023
San Antonio receives:
OF Mario Ortiz (AAA)

Kentucky receives:
San Antonio's 2024 3rd round pick.
San Antonio's 2024 4th round pick.


Shin Seiki and Kentucky: November 13, 2023
Shin Seiki receives:
OF Josh Patterson (AAA)

Kentucky receives:
Shin Seiki 2024 5th round pick.
Shin Seiki 2024 6th round pick.


Kentucky and Reno: November 13, 2023
Kentucky receives:
CF Luis Morales (Single A)
Reno's 5th round 2024 draft pick
Reno's 6th round 2024 draft pick
Reno's 7th round 2024 draft pick

Reno receives:
C Tomás Silva (ML)
P José Martínez (ML)
P Fernando Varela (ML)


May 2016

West Virginia and Arlington: July 31, 2023
Arlington receives:
3B Brett Curry (ML)
West Virginia 2nd Round 2024 Draft Pick

West Virginia receives:
3B Ángel Cortéz (ML)
2B Skip Jordan (A)
$2,000,000


Palm Springs and Arlington: July 24, 2023
Palm Springs receives:
C Pepe Espinosa (ML)

Arlington receives:
MR Juan Flores (AAA)
CF Mario Ramírez (SS-A)


Florida and Arlington: July 24, 2023
Florida receives:
MR Shawn Marshall (ML)

Arlington receives:
MRJose Valverde (ML)
2B Daniel Harley (A)
Florida's 2024 3rd round pick


New Jersey and Florida: July 24, 2023
Florida Receives
MR Junior Castillo (ML)

New Jersey receives:
P Willie Owens (ML)
C Graham 'Doc' Ainsley (Hi-A)


April 2016

New Jersey and Arlington: July 3, 2023
Arlington Receives:
3B Al Edwards (ML)
1B Joshua Ligonier (ML)

New Jersey Receives:
3B Tommy Rodgers (AAA)
CF Leland Vaughn (AA)
MR Masamune Kawaguchi (SS-A)
Arlington's 4th Round 2024 Draft Pick


Reno and Okinawa: June 26, 2023
Reno receives:
Okinawa's 1st Round 2024 Draft Pick
$4,000,000

Okinawa receives:
SP Félix 'Cyclone' Maese (ML)


March 2016

New Jersey and Kentucky: May 22, 2023
New Jersey receive
SP Allen Johnson (AA)

Kentucky receive
Rio Grande Valley 10 round 2023 Draft pick


Duluth and Kalamazoo: May 22, 2023
Duluth receives:
2B Gil Sterling

Kalamazoo receives:
RF Mike Rose (A)


February 2016

Florida and West Virginia: April 17, 2023
Florida receives
CF Millard Anderson (ML)

West Virginia receives
RF Tony Velazquez (ML)
1B Joey Toms (S A)


Shin Seiki and San Antonio: March 11, 2023
San Antonio receives:
RP Kian-tat Ren (ML)

Shin Seiki receives:
1B Naomi Koizumi (SS-A)


January 2016

New Jersey and Kentucky: January 31, 2023
Kentucky receives:
CL Michael Hill

New Jersey receives:
Kentucky's 5th round draft pick


Toyama (Lupin) and San Antonio: January 11, 2023
Toyama Receives:
SS Taro Kouno (AAA)

San Antonio receives:
1B Tadasuke Hagiwara (AAA)
3B Kikaku Ono (AAA)


New Jersey and Shin Seiki: January 11, 2023
Shin Seiki receives:
1B Cole Middleton

New Jersey receives:
1B Ernesto Villalobos
Rio Grande Valley 2023 4th round draft pick


New Jersey and Rio Grande Valley: January 11, 2023
New Jersey receives:
2B Leslie McDonald
MR Martin Cantin
RP Sang-hyuk Pak
Rio Grande Valley 2023 10th round draft pick
Rio Grande Valley 2023 11th round draft pick
Rio Grande Valley 2023 12th round draft pick

Rio Grande Valley receives:
3B Mario Tessier


New Jersey and West Virginia: January 1, 2023
West Virginia receives:
CL Raúl Rey

New Jersey receives:
MR Jim Fish (Hi-A)
West Virginia's 4th round 2023 draft pick
$50,000 cash


New Jersey and Kentucky: January 1, 2023
Kentucky receives:
SP Domingo Rodríguez
New Jersey's 7th round draft pick

New Jersey receives:
MR Stuart Sparks (Hi-A)
2B Bob Thompson (Hi-A)
Kentucky's 3rd round 2023 draft pick



2022 Winter Meetings


New Jersey and Rio Grande Valley: December 25, 2022
New Jersey recieves
2B Ichiro Kanno

Rio Grande Valley receives
RF Shojiro Kotara (SS-A)


Shin Seiki and San Antonio: December 24, 2022
Shin Seiki receives:
LF Benton Hawkins
2B Errol Landry (A)

San Antonio receives:
CF Yoshii Ohayashi
LF Alejandro Rivera
Shin Seiki's 2023 4th Round Draft Pick


Niihama-shi and Okinawa: December 24, 2022
Niihama-shi Recieves:
Okinawa 2023 4th Round Pick
Okinawa 2023 5th Round Pick
$1 cash

Okinawa Receives:
$2,500,000 in Discretionary Funds
$1 cash


Lupin and New Jersey: December 24, 2022
Lupin Receives:
OF Clifford Green (ML)

New Jersey Receives:
OF Kuniyoshi Kato (ML)
Lupin 2023 6th round Draft Pick
Lupin 2023 7th round Draft Pick


Okinawa and West Virginia: December 24, 2022
West Virgina Receives:
RP Yvon Valcourt (ML)
SS Henry Davis (AA)
$1 cash

Okinawa Receives:
$7,500,000 in Discretionary Funds
$1 cash


Aurora and West Virginia: December 24, 2022
Aurora receives
West Virginia 2023 1st round pick
West Virginia 2023 3rd round pick

West Virginia receives
CF Matthew Ferrell


Aurora and Okinawa: December 24, 2022
Aurora Receives:
Okinawa 2023 2nd Round Pick
Okinawa 2023 3rd Round Pick
$1 CASH

Okinawa Receives:
$8,100,000 in discretionary funds
$1 CASH

** note: $1 was shipped both ways to get OOTP to accept it in-game


Shin Seiki and New Jersey: December 23, 2022
Shin Seiki Receives:
SP Katsunan Sato

New Jersey Receives:
RP Jack Gorman (SS-A)


Aurora and Yuma: December 23, 2022
Aurora Receives:
SP Gunner 'Clubhouse' MacGruder
2B Manny de los Santos

Yuma Receives
SP Anastasio Lopez
2B John 'Gypsy' Foster
Aurora 2023 #2 Draft Pick
Aurora 2023 #3 Draft Pick


Lupin and New Orleans: December 23, 2022
New Orleans Receives:
$2,200,000

Lupin Receives:
80 CP


Okinawa and Hartford: December 23, 2022
Hartford receives:
60 CP

Okinawa receives:
$6,689,645 in discretionary funds


Lupin and Hartford: December 23, 2022
Hartford Receives:
Lupin 2023 5th Round Pick

Lupin Receives:
Hartford 2023 8th round pick
Hartford 2023 9th round pick
Hartford 2023 10th round pick
Hartford 2023 11th round pick
Hartford 2023 13th round pick
Hartford 2023 14th round pick
Hartford 2023 15th round pick


Shin Seiki and New Jersey: December 23, 2022
New Jersey receives:
RP Luis Duran (AAA)
RP John Baginski (SS-A)

Shin Seiki receives:
CL Adrik Glindzich


Crystal Lake and Yuma: December 22, 2022
Crystal Lakes receives:
CF Jarrod Ricks

Yuma receives:
3B Alejandro Lujan


Okinawa and Shin Seiki: December 22, 2022
Shin Seiki Receives:
Okinawa's 2023 1st round pick.

Okinawa Receives:
Shin Seiki's 2023 2nd round pick
Shin Seiki's 2023 3rd round pick
$9,500,000 Discretionary Funds
$2,000,000 Cash


Lupin and New Jersey: December 22, 2022
Lupin receives:
RF Iván Rosa

New Jersey receives:
SP Riley Bozarth (SS-A)
SS Edison Terry (SS-A)
Lupin's 2023 1st round draft pick


Canton and Niihama-shi: December 21, 2022
Canton Receives:
Niihama-shi 2023 9th round draft pick

Niihama-shi Receives:
LF Masayuki Tada (AAA)
RP Juan Cardenas (AAA)


Rio Grande Valley and Niihama-shi: December 21, 2022
Rio Grande Valley Receives:
CF Cheol-Chung O
2B Shigekazu Shimizu
$ 5 Million cash

Niihama-shi Receives:
P Ki-Hoon Yi
P Roy Woodward
P En-guo Lin
P Brandon Vale
P Kyu-Cheol Na
Rio Grande Valley 2023 1st round pick
Rio Grande Valley 2023 2nd round pick
Rio Grande Valley 2023 6th round pick
Rio Grande Valley 2023 7th round pick
Rio Grande Valley 2023 8th round pick


Shin Seiki and Okinawa: December 21, 2022
Shin Seiki Receives:
40 CP

Okinawa Receives:
$4,400,000 Discretionary Funds


Aurora and Okinawa: December 21, 2022
Aurora Receives:
18 CP

Okinawa Receives:
$2,000,000 Discretionary Funds



Crystal Lake and Lupin: December 16, 2022
Crystal Lake Receives:
SS Julien Michaud (SS-A)

Lupin Receives:
Crystal Lake's 2023 10th round pick


Rio Grande Valley and Hartford: December 16, 2022
Hartford receives:
Rio Grande Valley's 2023 3rd round pick

Rio Grande Valley receives:
P Chuck Irwin


Rio Grande Valley and Yuma: December 16, 2022
Rio Grande Valley receives:
CF Greyson Roe

Yuma receives:
2B Lonnie Evans


Rio Grande Valley and Niihama-shi: December 1, 2022
Niihama-shi receives:
1B Jose Guerra (AAA)

Rio Grande Valley receives:
2B Ichiro Kanno (AAA)


Duluth and San Antonio: November 21, 2022
Duluth Receives:
San Antonio's 2023 3rd round pick

San Antonio Receives:
RP Yakamochi Nakano (AAA) 


Kentucky and Okinawa: November 14, 2022
Kentucky receives:
SP Tatsui 'Wacko' Yokota (A)
SP Lance 'Mole' Harris (SS-A)
Okinawa 7th Round Pick

Okinawa receives:
MR José Días (ML)
LF José Torres (ML)
SS Michael Manley (AAA)
C Roger MacDrain
(AAA)


Kentucky and Charlston: November 14, 2022
Charlston receives
2B Nick Harris (AAA)

Kentucky receives
SS Tommy Potter (SS-A)


December 2015

Kentucky and Yuma: November 7, 2022
Yuma receives
RF Antonio Valdez (AAA)

Kentucky receives
3B Robert MacKnight (SA)


San Antonio and Duluth: November 7, 2022
Duluth Receives:
2B Juan Hernandez

San Antonio Receives:
SP Xavier Mota


San Antonio and Rio Grande Valley: November 7, 2022
San Antonio receives:
$5 Million Cash

Rio Grande Valley receives:
C Dan Glenn
CF Marcos Ramos (AAA)


November 2015

Kentucky and Lupin: August 15, 2022
Kentucky Receives:
MR Jorge Aguilar

Lupin Receives:
$10K

2022 TRADE DEADLINE

Canton and Hartford: July 31, 2022
Hartford receives:
C Jesus Tellez

Canton receives:
SP Orlando Garcia (AA)
Hartfords 5th Round 2023 Draft Pick


Canton and Shin Seiki: July 31, 2022
Shin Seiki receives:
MR Don Barnes (AAA)

Canton receives:
Shin Seiki 6th round 2023 draft pick


Reno and Shin Seiki: July 25, 2022
Shin Seiki receives:
C German Hernandez (ML)

Reno receives:
3B Jason Davis (SS-A)
SS Torazo Kodama (SS-A)
C Aidan Green (SS-A)
Shin Seiki's 2023 1st round pick
$3,000,000 Cash


Neo-Tokyo and Rio Grande Valley: July 25, 2022
Neo-Tokyo receives:
Rio Grande Valley 5th round draft pick

Rio Grande Valley receives:
LF Jose Padilla


Shin Seiki and Rio Grande Valley: July 25, 2022
Rio Grande Valley receives:
RF Ogai Kato (AAA)

Shin Seiki receives:
Rio Grande Valley's 2023 4th round draft pick


Aurora and New Jersey: July 18, 2022
New Jersey receives:
$1

Aurora receives:
New Jersey's 4th round 2023 Draft Pick

*** Note: This is to make up trade due to the fact that this trade was overlooked and never processed.


October 2015

Duluth and Canton: July 4, 2022
Duluth receives:
CL Julian Olivares

Canton receives:
SP Matt Allison (AAA)
2B Earl O'Quinn (AA)


New Orleans and Reno: July 1, 2022
New Orleans receives:
P Tom Emerick

Reno receives:
New Orleans 2nd round 2023 draft pick


Hartford and Neo-Tokyo: July 1, 2022
Hartford receives:
MR Juan Martinez

Neo-Tokyo receives:
Hartfords 2023 3rd round pick
Hartfords 2023 12th round pick


Florida and Fargo: June 27, 2022
Florida receives:
C Harry Crawford (DFA)

Fargo receives:
RP Raleigh Caldwell (AAA)
3B Francisco Martinez (AAA)
C Larry Lambright (AAA)


Florida and Reno: June 27, 2022
Florida receives:
CF Edgar 'Hammerhead' Valentín

Reno receives:
Florida 2023 4th round draft pick


Lupin and Havana: June 27, 2022
Havana Receives:
MR Motonobu Hirano (AAA)
CF Luis García (SA)
Lupin 2023 9th round draft pick

Lupin Receives:
HAV 2023 15th round draft pick


Niihama-shi and Reno: June 20, 2022
Reno receives:
Niihama-shi's 6th round 2023 draft pick

Niihama-shi receives:
2B León Valentín


Rio Grande Valley and Kentucky: June 15, 2022
Rio Grande Valley receives
$50,000

Kentucky receives
P Kiemon Matsunaga
(DFA)

***Note that player history shows this as a waiver claim


September 2015

Aurora and New Jersey: May 16, 2022
New Jersey receives:
1B Josh Ligonier (DFA)

Aurora receives:
NJ 4th round 2022 draft pick


Neo-Tokyo and Duluth: May 9, 2022
Neo-Tokyo receives:
RP Kevin Tucker (AA)
Duluth's 2022 3rd round draft pick

Duluth receives:
RP Yakamochi Nakano


Aurora and Reno: May 2, 2022
Aurora Receives:
C Jesús Negrete

Reno Receives:
1B John Lawson (AA)
Okinawa's 1st round draft pick


Hartford and Rio Grande Valley: May 2, 2022
Hartford receives:
LF Enrico Heredia
$4 million cash

RGV receives:
Hartford 2nd round draft pick


Yuma and Rio Grande Valley: April 18, 2022
Yuma Receives:
SS Orlando Barron
RF Kiyomitsu Kichikawa
RP Guy Bergeron
RF Ryosei Ikarishi (AAA)

Rio Grande Valley Receives:
RF Esteban Miranda
RP Otis Pearson (A)
SS Ricardo Marino (AA)
2nd Rd pick
6th Rd pick
$10 million cash


Florida and Neo-Tokyo: April 11, 2022
Neo-Tokyo receives:
RP William Talley (DFA)

Florida receives:
Neo-Tokyo's 2022 6th round pick


Fargo and Niiham-shi: April 11, 2022
Fargo receives:
Niihama-Shi's 9th round draft pick

Niihama-shi receives:
LF Ramón Gómez

 


August 2015

Lupin and Amsterdam: April 4, 2022
Lupin receives:
3B Larry Martin
AMA 7th Round Pick
$100,000

Amsterdam receives:
MR Shinji Kichida


San Antonio and Niihama-shi: March 26, 2022
San Antonio receives:
SP Kyoichi Yoshimura

Niihama-Shi receives:
RP Jesus Morales
RP Edgardo Rodriguez


Rio Grande Valley and Niihama-shi: March 19, 2022
Rio Grande Valley receives:
LF Kiyomitsu Kichikawa
LF Brandon Meade
C Eisuke 'Big House' Koizumi
P Iwane Sato
P Luis Reyes (AA)

Niihama-Shi receives:
P Glenn 'Pizza' Dixon
P Darryl 'Quagmire' Lewis
RF Román Suárez
3B Carlos Rodríguez


Amsterdam and Niihama-shi: March 19, 2022
Amsterdam Receives:
RF Tuo-zhou Yang
10 million in cash

Niihama-Shi receives:
P Manny Montoya
RF Manny Womack
Amsterdam's 2nd round draft pick


Rio Grande Valley and Canton: March 12, 2022
Rio Grade Valley receives:
SP Xiao-peng Li
SP Dennis Ready
3B Carlos Rodriguez

Canton receives:
RP Jesus Garcia
LF Masayuki Tada
RP Kevin Hamilton


New Jersey and Niihama-shi: March 7, 2022
New Jersey receives:
MR Manuel Arroyo
CL António Vélez (A)
Niihama-Shi's 4th round pick

Niihama-Shi receive:
SP Roberto Rodríguez
Lupin's 3rd round pick
New Jersey's 3rd round pick


Kentucky and Niihama-shi: March 7, 2022
Kentucky Receives:
Niihama-Shi's 6th round draft pick

Nihama-Shi Receives:
RF Andrew Barnett


Rio Grande Valley and Havana: February 25, 2022
Rio Grande Valley receives:
CF Andres Gomez (A)

Havana receives:
3b Oliver Lucero (AAA)


Canton and New Jersey: February 5, 2022
Canton receives:
C Jesús Téllez

New Jersey receives:
RF Richard McGowan (SS-A)


July 2015

Bakersfield and New Jersey: January 11, 2022
Bakersfield receives:
SS Rafael 'Bingo' Suárez

New Jersey receives:
CF José 'Steely' Martínez
SP Melvin McNeal (AA)
Bakersfield 2022 5th round draft pick


Duluth and Amsterdam: January 11, 2022
Duluth receives:
1B Mike Harris (AAA)

Amsterdam receives:
Duluth's 2022 2nd round pick



2021 Winter Meetings

New Jersey and Lupin: December 21, 2021
LUP Receives:
3B Kevin Forrest

NJ Receives:
MR Fred Wilton (S A)
Lupin 3rd Round Draft Pick


New Jersey and Duluth: December 21, 2021
Duluth receives:
SP Julian 'Rainmaker' Thomas
CL Julio 'Tapper' Gonzalez

New Jersey receives:
SP José Gómez (A)
SP Pete Jones (A)
LF Dewitt Barry (A)
Duluth's 2022 1st round draft pick (5th overall)


Aurora and Lupin: December 21, 2021
Lupin Receives:
SP Hyeon-cheong Yong (AAA)
20 CP

Aurora Receives:
LUP 2nd Round Pick


Duluth and Reno: December 21, 2021
Reno receives:
SP Michael Ladner

Duluth receives:
Reno's 2nd round pick


Aurora and Okinawa: December 21, 2021
Aurora receives:
OKA 1st Round Draft Pick

Okinawa receives:
P Gustavo Cabrera (SA)
AUR 1st Round Draft Pick
RGV 2nd Round Draft Pick
AUR 4th Round Draft Pick
$4,000,000


Yuma and Kentucky: December 21, 2021
Yuma receives:
SP Avery Parkinson
3B Darrell Stark (AAA)

Kentucky receives:
SP Phil Russel (A)
SP Martin Lopez (S A)

Yuma's 1st round draft pick


Lupin and San Antonio: December 21, 2021
Lupin receives:
SP Tadamasa Hashimoto (ML)
SP John Gillard (A)
LF Trevor Tully (S A)
2022 2nd round pick (AUR)
2022 3rd round pick (AUR)

San Antonio receives:
3B Adrian Fuentes (AAA)


Aurora and Marseille: December 21, 2021
Marseille Receives
MR Arnaud Thompson
$2,000,000

Aurora Receives
Marseille 3rd rd pick


Havana and Rio Grande Valley: December 21, 2021
Havana receives:
C Hirotsugu Suzuki

Rio Grande Valley receives:
RF Shigenobu Matsunaga (AA)


Yuma and Kentucky: December 21, 2021
Yuma receives
2B Santiago Ayala (AAA)

Kentucky receives
RF Pedro Rodriguez


Yuma and Rio Grande Valley: December 21, 2021
Yuma receives
SP Xavier Gomes
2B Juan Leon
(S A)

Rio Grande Valleyreceives
C Curtis Ash
CF Ben Ray



Shin Seiki and Fargo: December 21, 2021
Shin Seiki receives:
P Ming-hoa Gu

Fargo receives:
P Jose Rios (S-A)


Lupin and San Antonio: December 13, 2021
Lupin receives:
2B Jose Escobido
2022 3rd round pick (ARL)

San Antonio receives:
CL Jo Kichida


Rio Grande Valley and Duluth: November 7, 2021
Rio Grande Valley receives:
CF Dean Walden (A)

Duluth receives:
3B David Uribes



April 2015

2021 TRADE DEADLINE

Bakersfield and Okinawa: July 31, 2021
Bakersfield Receives:
RHP Suezo Kikuchi (ML)

Okinawa Receives:
BAK 6th Round Draft Pick
BAK 7th Round Draft Pick
$2,000,000 cash


Shin Seiki and Amsterdam: July 31, 2021
Shin Seiki receives:
P Goncalo Doroteia (AAA)

Amsterdam receives:
Shin Seiki's 2022 8th round draft pick


Shin Seiki and Rio Grande Valley: July 31, 2021
Shin Seki receives:
SS Mitsunari Yamada

Rio Grande Valley receives:
200K cash


Kalamazoo and Okinawa: July 31, 2021
Kalamazoo gets:
3B Tsukasa Okada

Okinawa gets:
P Myeong-wan Kim - (SS A)
P Jorge Valentin (SS A)
Bakersfield's 4th round pick
Kalamazaoo's 5th round pick
Kalamazoo's 6th round pick


Yuma and Florida: July 31, 2021
Yuma receives:
CF Javier Cruz
MR Fernando Garcia

Florida receives:
CL Adrian Peterson
CF Arthur McKenzie


Kalamazoo and Neo-Tokyo: July 31, 2021
Kalamazoo receives:
SP - Takiji 'Bad News' Shiskikura (ML)
$2 million cash

Neo-Tokyo receives:
1B - Jorge Esparza (AA)
Kalamazoo's 3rd round draft pick


Shin Seiki and Dayton: July 31, 2021
Shin Seiki receives:
C Andy Hood
Dayton's 2022 2nd round draft pick

Dayton receives:
C Gabriel Smart (AAA)


Neo-Tokyo and San Antonio: July 31, 2021
Neo-Tokyo receives:
1B Hidemichi Okubo (AAA)
San Antonio's 2022 2nd and 3rd round picks

San Antonio receives:
SP Tadamasa Hashimoto


Florida and Reno: July 26, 2021
Florida receives:
SS Leon 'Smooth' Brunelle

Reno receives:
2B Hirohisa Inoue


Dayton and Reno: July 26, 2021
Dayton receives:
CF Dale Griffith

Reno receives:
Dayton's 5th round draft pick


Bakersfield and Kalamazoo: July 26, 2021
Bakersfield receives:
SP Phil Anderson

Kalamazoo receives:
1B John Robertson
SP Jorge Valentín (SS-A)
Bakersfield 4th round 2022 draft pick


Shin Seiki and Kalamazoo: July 26, 2021
Shin Seiki receives:
Kalamazoo's 2022 1st Round Pick
Kalamazoo's 2022 2nd Round Pick

Kalamazoo receives:
SP Kazuo "The Dominator" Ishihara (AAA)


Shin Seiki and Neo-Tokyo: July 26, 2021
Shi Seiki receives:
P Kyuso Yoshida (ML)
P Sakutaro Ishida (AAA)

Neo-Tokyo receives:
P Yaichiro 'Thrillseeker' Ohayashi
LF Toshikuni Komatsu (SS-A)


Niihama-shi and Rio Grande Valley: July 19, 2021
Niihama-shi receives:
3B Toshiyuki Yoshida
SP Stephen Clark
SP Anderson Young (AAA)

Rio Grande Valley receives:
1B Jose Guerra


Neo-Tokyo and Florida: July 19, 2021
Neo-Tokyo receives:
CF Matt Gayre
SP Luis Valdez
SP Ricardo Garcia (AAA)
MR Andre Gresham (AA)
Florida's 2022 3rd round draft pick

Florida receives:
SP Kensaku Gato
C Wayne Williams


Niihama-shi and Kalamazoo: July 19, 2021
Niihama-shi receives:
SS Greg Dundee (A)
Kalamazoo's 2022 8th round pick

Kalamazoo receives:
P Gary Edwards


Shin Seiki and Rio Grande Valley: July 12, 2021
Shin Seiki receives:
C Armando Ontiveros (INT)

Rio Grande Valley receives :
MR Sergio Dias (AAA)


Aurora and San Antonio: July 5, 2021
Aurora receives:
SP Randy 'Tugboat' Smith

San Antonio receives:
SP Junior Cook
2B Jack Speed (AAA)
Aurora's 2022 2nd round pick
Aurora's 2022 3rd round pick


Dayton and London: July 5, 2021
Dayton receives:
SP Kata Nakamura

London receives:
CF Juan Escamilla (A)


Dayton and Rio Grande Valley: July 5, 2021
Dayton receives:
CF Millard Anderson (AAA)
Rio Grande Valley 6th rd pick
$400,000

RGV receives:
MR Kei Tenno (AAA
)


Arlington and San Antonio: July 5, 2021
Arlington Receives:
CL Shawn Marshall

San Antonio Recieves
ARL 1st Round Pick
ARL 3rd Round Pick


Niihama-shi and Charleston: July 5, 2021
Niihama-Shi receives:
P Dave Coley (AAA)
P Jose Macias (AA)

Charleston receives:
3B David Hunter


Shin Seiki and Hartford: June 28, 2021
Hartford receives
2B Shusaku Endo (A)
Shin Seiki 2022 6th round pick

Shin Seiki receives:
Hartford's 2022 4th round pick


Shin Seiki and Niihama-shi: June 28, 2021
Shin Seiki receives:
C Aiden Green (INT)

Niihama-shi receives:
SP Soetsu Hirai
(A)


Shin Seiki and Gloucester: June 28, 2021
Shin Seiki receives:
LF Ryozo Takeuchi

Gloucester receives:
C Dani Mendoza (AAA)
SP Tokutomi Sakamoto (S-A)
$1,000,000 Cash


Rio Grande Valley and Yuma: June 28, 2021
Rio Grande Valley receives

SP Ruben Hernandez (AAA)
SP Dan Field (A)

Yuma receives:
SP Domingo Hernandez


Amsterdam and Reno: June 28, 2021
Amsterdam receives:
CL David Chesney

Reno receives:
Amsterdam's 1st round draft pick
Amsterdam's 3rd round draft pick


Bakersfield and Kalamazoo: June 28, 2021
Bakersfield receives:
Kalamazoo's 4th Round 2022 draft pick

Kalamazoo receives:
3b Freddy Strickland


Rio Grande Valley and Kentucky: June 21, 2021
Rio Grande Valley receives

3B David Uribes
SS Min-u Yi (AA)

Kentucky receives
SS Gilberto Valdez (DL)
2B Eiichi Memeto (A)
MR Andres Dela (SS-A)
Rio Grande Valley 4th round pick
Rio Grande Valley 5th
round pick


Kalamazoo and Duluth: June 21, 2021
Kalamazoo receives:
RP Michael Ayers

Duluth receives:
SP Jim Ball (AA)


Florida and Niihama-shi: June 21, 2021
Niihama-shi receives:
SP Luis García (AAA)
SP Luis Reyes (AA)
$2 million cash

Florida receives:
CL Yuji Nakano


Shin Sieki and Rio Grande Valley: June 14, 2021
Shin Seiki receives:
Rio Grande Valley's 2022 3rd round pick

Rio Grande Valley receives:
RF Katsunan Inoue(AAA)
MR Brooks Wallace (AAA)


San Antonio and Rio Grande Valley: June 14, 2021
San Antonio receives:
SP Yoichibei Sakai
MR Jose Avalos
MR Rafael Rodriguez

Rio Grande Valley receives:
SP Glenn Dixon


Aurora and Rio Grande Valley: June 8, 2021
Rio Grande Valley receives:
1B Richie Norman (AAA)
2B John Dickson (AAA)

Aurora receives:
RGV 1st round pick 2022
RGV 2nd round pick 2022


Niihama-shi and Rio Grande Valley: June 8, 2021
Niihama-shi receives:
P Floyd Davis

RGV receives:
LF Román Suárez


Aurora and Hartford: June 8, 2021
Hartford receives:
Aurora's 1st round pick (#24)
Aurora's 4th round pick (#21)

Aurora receives:
Hartfords 2nd round pick (#19)
Hartfords 2nd round pick (#21)
Hartfords 3rd round pick (#5)
Hartfords 3rd round pick (#10)
Hartfords 5th round pick (#7)
Hartfords 6th round pick (#7)
Hartfords 7th round pick (#7)
Hartfords 8th round pick (#7)
Hartfords 9th round pick (#7)

Hartfords 10th round pick (#7)


Canton and Hartford: June 8, 2021
Hartford receives:
Canton's 1st round draft pick (1-8)

Canton receives:
Hartford's 1st round draft pick (1-22)
Hartford's 2nd round draft pick (2-5)
Hartford's 3rd round draft pick (3-4)



March 2015

Shin Seiki and Okinawa: May 24, 2021
Shin Seiki receives:
DH Anthony Hough (AAA)

OKA's 2021 2nd round pick (#53)

Okinawa receives:
MR Ichiyo Nakao (A)

SS's 2021 2nd round pick (#70)


Shin Seiki and Neo-Tokyo: May 17, 2021
Shin Seiki receives:
MR Kazunari "The Machine" Kobayahsi (ML)

Neo-Tokyo receives:
MR Takejiro Daikawa (ML)
$2,000,000 Cash
Shin Seiki's 14th round pick
Shin Seiki's 15th round pick


Shin Seiki and Rio Grande Valley: May 10, 2021
Rio Grande Valley receives:
Shin Seiki's 9th round pick
Shin Seiki's 10th round pick

Shin Seiki receives:
C Zack Jolicoeur (INT)


Shin Seiki and Rio Grande Valley: May 10, 2021
Rio Grande Valley receives:
Shin Seiki's 4th round pick
Shin Seiki's 5th round pick
Shin Seiki's 6th round pick
Shin Seiki's 7th round pick
Shin Seiki's 8th round pick

Shin Seiki receives:
MR Luis Duran (AA)
SP Soetsu Hirai (A)
MR Tokutomi Sakamoto (A)


Aurora and Neo-Tokyo: April 12, 2021
Neo-Tokyo Receives:
MR Juan Martinez
MR Jimmy Younger

Aurora Receives:
Neo-Tokyo's 2021 5th round pick
Neo-Tokyo's 2021 6th round pick


Tempe and Duluth: April 12, 2021
Tempe receives:
DUL 5th round pick

Duluth receives:
2B Cesar Torres (DFA)


Manchester and Neo-Tokyo: April 12, 2021
Neo-Tokyo receives:
MR Tony Cuellar

Manchester receives:
Neo-Tokyo's 2021 7th round pick


February 2015

Hartford and San Antonio: April 5, 2021
San Antonio receives:
SP Alejandro Barrios ML
MR Tim Dundee ML
2B Orlando Lozano ML

Hartford receives:
San Antonio's 3rd Round Draft Pick
$6 million


Hartford and Rio Grande Valley: March 29, 2021
Hartford receives:
P Juan Marguez (SSA)
P Carlos Chavez (SSA)
P Chang-bum Yun (SSA)

Rio Grande Valley receives:
SP Darryl "Quagmire" Lewis


Florida and Palm Springs: March 22, 2021
Florida receives:
RF Tony Velázquez (AA)
CL Cleve Douglas
2B Tom Wickersham

Palm Springs receives:
SP Miguel Cantú
C Ramiro Fonseca


Shin Seiki and Neo-Tokyo: March 16, 2021
Shin Seiki receives:
SS Christian Ramey

Neo Tokyo receives:
SP Natsu Sugano (A)


Hartford and Neo-Tokyo: March 1, 2021
Neo-Tokyo receives:
C Wayne Williams
Hartford's 2021 2nd round pick
Hartford's 2021 3rd round pick

Hartford receives:
3B Tasuku Nishikawa
C Kyohira Kojima
Neo-Tokyo's 2021 2nd round pick
$3,000,000


Hartford and Rio Grande Valley:March 1, 2021
Hartford receives:
CF Shojiro Kotara AA

RGV receives:
LF Edgar "Hammerhead" Valentín


January 2015

Amsterdam and Charleston: December 22, 2020
Amsterdam receive:
C Ryan Lambert (AAA)
Charleston 2021 round 4 pick

Charleston receive:
OF Odilon Infinita


Rio Grande Valley and Arlington: December 22, 2020
Arlington receives:
RGV 5th round draft pick

RGV receives:
SP Patrick Barraclough


Rio Grande Valley and Charleston: December 22, 2020
Charleston receives:
RGV's 3rd round draft pick

RGV receives:
SP Floyd Davis


Rio Grande Valley and West Virginia: December 22, 2020
West Virginia receives:
RGV's 2nd round pick

RGV receives:
CL Jesus Garcia


Rio Grande Valley and San Antonio: December 22, 2020
San Antonio receives:
1b Hidemichi Okubo
2b Jose Escobido
RGV 4th round pick
RGV 7th round pick
RGV 8th round pick

RGV receives:
DH Octavio Pexego
CF Pablo Cabrera
SP Bob Harris
MR Xavier Gomes
SP Stephen Clark


Rio Grande Valley and Shin Seiki: December 22, 2020
Shin Seiki Receives:
C Carlos Galvan
SS Kinji Kondo (AAA)

RGV receives:
SP Domingo Hernandez
MR Shikichi Suzuki (AAA)
C Roger Bruce (AAA)
CF Todd Ayres (AAA)
SS Mitsunari Yamada (AAA)
$600,000 Cash


Lupin and Havana: December 22, 2020
Lupin Receives:
Havana 6th round pick
$1

Havana Receives:
OF Anibal Rodriguez (SS-A) *
OF Miguel Perez (SS-A)
OF Antonio Juarez (SS-A)
IF Ivan Hernandez (SS-A) *
IF Francisco Galvan (SS-A) *
C Gustavo Ramirez (SS-A)
P Fernando Castro (SS-A)
P Juan Lopez (SS-A)



2020 Winter Meetings

Kalamazoo and Amsterdam: December 16, 2020
Kalamazoo receives:
MR Pedro Garza

Amsterdam receives:
SS Derrek Lollar
KAL's 6th round pick


Crystal Lake and Palm Springs: December 16, 2020
Crystal Lake Receives:
Palm Springs 2nd round pick
Palm Springs 3rd round pick

Palm Springs Receives:
SP Oliver Gonzalez
Crystal Lake 2nd round pick


Duluth and Lupin: December 16, 2020
Duluth Receives:
SP Gustavo Rivera AAA
Lupin 2nd round pick

Lupin Receives:
3b Josh Shaffer
$3M


Rio Grande Valley and Crystal Lake: December 16, 2020
Rio Grande receives
SS Orlando Barron (AA)
CF Millard Anderon (AAA)
SP Chad Miller (AAA)

Crystal lake receive
SS Mike Woodward (SSA)
RGV 1st Rd pick


Naha and Amsterdam: December 16, 2020
Naha Receives:
1B Alex Bothwell (A)
Amsterdam 1st Round Draft Pick
Amsterdam 2nd Round Draft Pick
Amsterdam 4th Round Draft Pick

Amsterdam receives:
SP Hisashi Kokan (ML)


Fargo and Amsterdam: December 16, 2020
Fargo receives:
RP Will Young

Amsterdam receives:
C Antonio Ayala (AAA)


Shin Seiki and Charleston: December 16, 2020
Shin Seiki receives:
SP Conner 'Black Jack' Hurst
LF Alejandro Rivera

Charleston receives:
LF Hiroshige Takeda (ML)
P Takanobu Shirai (AAA)
3B Reinaldo Anelas (S A)




December 2014


Duluth and Canton: December 6, 2020
Duluth receives:
3B Lawrence Jones (PEBA)

Canton receives:
1B Nicholas Carr (AA)
SS Dmitri Hill (A)


Kalamazoo and Canton: November 26, 2020
Kalamazoo receives:
MR Edmund Beasley (AAA)

Canton receives:
Kalamazoo's 5th round draft pick


Kentucky and Rio Grande Valley: November 13, 2020
Kentucky Receives
3B Mo Tomkins (SA)
MR Hughes Campbell (SA)

Rio Grande Valley Receives
MR Guy Bergeron
2B Alejandro Lopez (AAA)


Crystal Lake and Duluth: November 13, 2020
Duluth Receives:
SP Steve Major (AAA)
SP Thurman Collins (AAA)

Crystal Lake Receives:
Arlington's 2nd round pick


Amsterdam and Charleston: November 4, 2020
Amsterdam Receives:
P John Matthews
OF Odilon Infinita

Charleston Receives:
SS Jimmy Lord
C Luis Hernandez
2B Gerardo Garcia (AAA)
SP Eddie Gunn (AAA)
AMS's 3rd round draft pick next year


Charleston and Crystal Lake: November 4, 2020
Charleston Receives:
SS Christian Webb (AA)
1B Roberto Pantoja (AAA)
SP Herb Holloway
CL 2021 3rd round pick

Crystal Lake Receives:
SP Manuel Corona


The Great Merger


August 2014


Manchester and San Antonio: July 31, 2020
Manchester Receives:
MR Ed Stanley
MR Roberto Rosado
SP Vincente Coronado (AAA)

San Antonio Receives:
RF Jimmy Hudson (AAA)
Manchester's 4th round draft pick


Shin Seiki and Fushigi Yugi: July 31, 2020
Shin Seiki Receives:
CL Akio Sai

Fuji Receives:
SP Eitoku Tamura (AAA)
Shin Seiki's 2021 3rd round draft pick


Shin Seiki and Naha: July 28, 2020
Shin Seiki Receives:
Naha's 1st round pick in 2021
Naha's 3rd round pick in 2021

Naha Receives:
P Kiyoemon Saito


New Orleans and San Antonio: July 28, 2020
New Orleans Receives:
MR Cipriano Peña

San Antonio Receives:
SP Danny Burgess (AAA)


Yuma and Kentucky: July 28, 2020
Yuma Receives:
RF Orlando Moreno (AAA)

Kentucky Receives:
SS Dean Leslie


Canton and Naha: July 28, 2020
Canton Receives:
P Kokei Yamashita (AA)

Naha Receives:
CL Marcos González


Aurora and Duluth: July 28, 2020
Aurora Receives:
SP Dave 'Zoom Zoom' Barker
CL Gerardo Rivera

Duluth Receives:
C Miguel Galvez
1B Miguel Salinas
SP Mike Ladner
OF Joe Kenny (AAA)


New Orleans and Fargo: July 28, 2020
New Orleans Receives:
SP Craig Hampton

Fargo Receives:
1B Diego Robles (AA)


Kawaguchi and Edo: July 28, 2020
Kawaguchi Receives:
LF Yodo Ishikawa (A)

Edo Receives:
MR Francisco Gonzalez (AA)


Kawaguchi and Lupin: July 28, 2020
Kawaguchi Receives:
OF Kenzo Kobayashi (AAA)

Lupin Receives:
$100K


Reno and Naha: July 22, 2020
Reno Receives:
Naha's 2nd round draft pick

Naha Receives:
C Ray Pattullo (ML)


Canton and Manchester: July 16, 2020
Canton Receives:
LF Artie Thompson (DFA)

Manchester Receives:
Canton's 8th round draft pick


New Orleans and Manchester: July 16, 2020
New Orleans Receives:
3B Bobby Watson

Manchester Receives:
CF En-guo Chu (International Complex)


Shin Seiki and West Virginia: July 11, 2020
Shin Seiki Receives:
RP Juan "The Rattler" Romero
RP Martin "The Jack of Diamonds" Cantin

West Virginia Receives:
1B Julio Olivares (AAA)
LF Teika Taniguchi (A)
MR Tadahisa "Blockhead" Mochizuki
MR Shigochiyo Hayasjhi


West Virginia and Shin Seiki: July 11, 2020
West Virginia Receives:
2B Masaki Shimizu
SP Masahiro Sakamoto (AAA)
2B Takane Chikafuji (AAA)
MR Sadahige Kamida (AAA)
CL José Torres (A)

Shin Seiki Receives:
C Roger Bruce
RF Albert Oliviera


Canton and West Virginia: July 1, 2020
Canton Receives:
SP Juan García
2B Carlos Rodríguez
MR Bill Carpenter
2021 WV 3rd round draft pick
$5,000,000 cash

West Virginia Receives:
CF Steve Booth
SP David Castro


Omaha and Yuma: July 1, 2020
Omaha receives:
C Brian Quinn (SS-A)
C Jon Woods (SS-A)

Yuma receives:
LF Mike Sullivan (SS-A)
RF Joe Williams (SS-A)


Connecticut and Lupin: July 1, 2020
Connecticut receives:
SP Pedro Garza (AAA)
$750,000

Lupin receives:
1B Roberto Cisneros (AA)


Naha and Shin Seiki: June 26, 2020
Naha receives:
1B Akira Goto
Shin Seiki's 2021 3rd round draft pick

Shin Seiki receives:
3B Reinaldo Anelas (International complex)


Kalamazoo and West Virginia: June 20, 2020
Kalamazoo receives:
CF Jeffrey Wolfe

West Virginia receives:
SP Pat Green
C Ray Tuff
SP Forrest Murphy AAA
3B Carlos Rodríguez AAA
$3,000,000


July 2014

New Jersey and Duluth: June 14, 2020
New Jersey receives:
2B Rafael 'Bingo' Suárez

Duluth receives:
SP Paul Norris (AA)
LF Jeff Prat (AA - DL)
New Jersery's 2nd round draft pick (2021)


Connecticut and Duluth: June 14, 2020
Connecticut receives:
OF William McKee
MR Brad Kemp

Duluth receives:
MR Keith Watson
MR Matt Nielsen
CON's 5th Round Draft Pick


Arlington and Duluth: June 14, 2020
Arlington receives:
1B Ángel Cortéz
SP Carlos Fernández

Duluth receives:
1B Dax O'Mannis
SP Ricardo Aguilar (AAA)
CF Bruce McGuire (AA - DL)
ARL 2021 2nd Round Pick


Shin Seiki and Kawaguchi: June 14, 2020
Shin Seiki receives:
C Tsuyoshi Konishi (ML)

Kawaguchi receives:
MR Shunsen Kokawa (AAA)
C Iemitsu Kawamura (AAA)


June 2014

Bakersfield and Kentucky: April 20, 2020
Bakersfield receives:
MR Leonard 'Cotton' Snyder

Kentucky receives:
Bakersfield's 3rd round draft pick
Bakersfield's 6th round draft pick


May 2014

New Orleans and Kawaguchi: February 7, 2020
New Orleans receives:
SP Greg White

Kawaguchi receives:
SS Carlton Wilson


Kentucky and Kawaguchi: January 25, 2020
Kentucky receives:
C Carlos Aguilera (AAA)

Kawaguchi receives:
100k cash


Neo-Tokyo and Lupin: January 9, 2020
Neo-Tokyo receives:

C Iván Mendoza (A)
MR Ralph Jones (S-A)
SP Soh Kato (A)

Lupin receives:
$50K


Kalamazoo and Charleston: January 1, 2020
Badgers receive:
3B Sake Ouwens

Statesmen receive:
P Ángelo Morales


Niihama-Shi and London: January 1, 2020
Niihama-Shi receives:
CF Tuo-zhou Yang
LF Roman Suarez
$3 million

London receives:
SP Kata Nakamura


Connecticut and Crystal Lake: January 1, 2020
Connecticut receives:

RF Vicente Valdés (AAA)

Crystal Lake receives:
MR Michael Collins (AAA)


Connecticut and Lupin: January 1, 2020
Connecticut receives:
MR Sojuro Nishimura

Lupin receives:
SP Greg Lange (AA)
RP Brad Wyman (SS-A)


Kentucky and Kawaguchi: December 23, 2019
Kentucky receives:
1B Joey Toms (SS-A)
LF Nomboku Ikarashi (SS-A)

Kawaguchi receives:
RF Jose Perez (AAA)
2b Naizen Shimizu (AAA)


Dulth and New Orleans: December 23, 2019
New Orleans receives:
1B James Heard

Duluth receives:
NO's second round pick
SP Matt Allison (AA)


April 2014

Kalamazoo and Crystal Lake: December 15, 2019
Kalamazoo receives:
SP Javier 'Random' Jiménez (AAA)
CF Carlos Becerra

Crystal Lake receives:
1st round draft pick (6th overall, from CST)
RF John Martin


New Orleans and New Jersey: December 15, 2019
New Orleans receives:
RF Patrick Williams

New Jersey receives:
P Francisco Chávez


2019 Winter Meetings
Shin Seiki and Edo: December 11, 2019
Shin Seiki receives:
Edo's 2020 5th round draft pick

Edo receives:
MR Orlando Zavala (AAA)


Shin Seiki and Charleston: December 11, 2019
Shin Seiki receives:
3B Richard Kelly (AAA)
2B Gordon Stenger
$200,000 Cash

Charleston receives:
SP Yujiro Kondo
MR Dave Coley (AAA)


Gloucester and Charleston: December 11, 2019
Gloucester Receives;
LF Ryozo Takeuchi
Charleston 3rd round pick

Charleston Receive:
SP Manuel 'Mayor' Corona


Fargo and Palm Springs: December 11, 2019
Fargo receives:
2B Raúl Cabrera (AA)

Palm Springs receives:
CF Chandler Pitts (A)


Naha and Lupin: December 11, 2019
Lupin Receives:
24th and 25th overall pick in the 2020 draft (that's Seouls original compensation pick, and Naha's 2nd round pick)

Naha Recives:
SS António Pérez


Connecticut and Kalamazoo: December 11, 2019
Connecticut receives:
SP Manny Montoya
LF Manny Womack
KAL's 2nd round draft pick

Kalamazoo receives:
SP Niccolo 'Luigi' Arcimboldo
RF John Martin


Niihama-Shi and Palm Springs: December 11, 2019
Niihama-Shi receives:
3B David Hunter (AAA)

Palm Springs receives:
CF Gabriel Castillo (A)


Charleston and Kentucky: December 11, 2019
Charleston receive:
Charlie Douglas (AAA)

Kentucky receives:
Charleston 4th round pick


London and Kentucky: December 11, 2019
London receives:
Barton Macluggash

Kentucky receives:
London 5th round pick


London and Neo-Tokyo: December 10, 2019
London receives:
C Victor Martinez

Neo-Tokyo receives:
SS Tyson Cameron (S-A)


Kentucky and Charleston: December 10, 2019
Charleston receives
SP Floyd Davis

Kentucky receives
Charleston’s 2nd round pick


Kalamazoo and Omaha: December 10, 2019
Kalamazoo Receives:
SP Seu Tong

Omaha receives:
Kalamazoo 1st round draft pick
SP Yin-zhen 'Stinky' Kan (A)


Edo and Kawaguchi: December 10, 2019
Edo receives:
SP Herb Martin

KAW receives:
C Hirotsugu Suzuki
CF Shojiro Kotara (AAA)


Lupin and Shin Seiki: December 10, 2019
Lupin Receives:
MR Shinobu Fuji (A)
MR Takaaki Matsui (A)
2020 Shin Seiki Draft Pick (#48 overall)

Shin Seiki Receives:
$800K


Kalamazoo and Charleston: December 9, 2019
Badgers Receive:
Charleston 1st rounder (6th Overall)

Charleston Receive:
3B Richard Kelly


Lupin and Kawaguchi: December 9, 2019
Lupin recieves
CF Frank Collins (A)

Kawaguchi receives
3b Bill Kennedy (AAA)


Reno and Naha: December 9, 2019
Reno Receive:
2B Sidney Pelikaan (SA)

Naha Receive
CF Antonio "Trashmaster" Morales


Reno and Bakersfield: December 9, 2019
Reno receives:
SP Félix 'Cyclone' Maese

Bakersfield receives:
RF Gilbert Murray


Lupin and Neo-Tokyo: December 9, 2019
Lupin receives:
1B Hirotsugu Tenno
SS Tsunesaburo Sugimoto
CL Shinji Kichida
2020 3rd Round Pick

Neo-Tokyo receives:
IF Toshiro Okamoto
MR Yasushi Yamasaki
CF Taizo Nii (A)
SP Tsuneyo Ito (A)


Naha and Shin-Seiki: December 8, 2019
Shin-Seiki receives:
RF Yoritomo Masuda
$1,500,000 Cash

Naha receives:
LF Shinzo Kiyomizu (A)


Lupin and London: December 8, 2019
London Receives:
$500,000

Lupin Receives:
1B Toyokazu Kurihara (AA)
3B Adrian Fuentes (SS-A)


Charleston - Niihama-shi: December 4, 2019
Niihama-shi Receives:
LF Brandon Meade
P Roger Keller
C Giovanny Zimolo (A)

Charleston Receives:
LF Ryozo Takeuchi


Charleston - Lupin: December 4, 2019
Charleston Receives:
1B Kazuyoshi Higashi

Lupin Receives:
$1.5M


March 2014

Aurora - Shin Seiki: November 12, 2019
Shin Seiki receives
MR Cristián Flores (AAA)
MR Dave Coley (AA)

Aurora receives
$2,000,000 cash


Aurora - San Antonio: November 12, 2019
San Antonio receives
CL Jorge Estrada
CF Luis Rodriguez

Aurora receives
2B Jack Speed



West Virginia - Hyakujuu: November 7, 2019
West Virginia receives:
SP Alex Martinez
MR Juan Romero

Hyakujuu receives:
SP Mark Walker (AAA)
1B Jose Guerra (AAA)


Kalamazoo - Hyakujuu: November 7, 2019
Kalamazoo receives:
SP Angelo Morales
1B Jorge Esparza (A)

Hyakujuu receives:
SP Alex Martinez
MR Juan Romero
CF Keitaro Sato


Gloucester - Hyakujuu: November 7, 2019
Gloucester receives:
3B Kiyohisa Kudo (A)
CL Elton Simmons(A)
SS Sul-Shik Im (A)

Hyakujuu receives:
SP Herb Martin


West Virginia - Charleston: November 1, 2019
West Virginia receives:
CL Jesus Garcia (ML)

Charleston receives:
OF Brandon Meade (ML)
SP Tom Hill (AAA)


West Virginia - Connecticut: October 30, 2019
West Virginia receives:
SS Raúl García (ML)
CF En-guo Guao (ML)
CON's 4th round draft pick
CON's 5th round draft pick

Connecticut receives:
P José Solís (AAA)


Crystal Lake - Tempe: October 30, 2019
Crystal Lake receives:
LF Matt Carter

Tempe receives:
MR José Paz


Charleston - Crystal Lake: October 25, 2019
Charleston receives:
1B Kane Carney
2B Hubert Lee
3B Gordon Fuller
3B Sake Ouwens

Crystal Lake receives:
RF John Prentiss


New Orleans - San Antonio: October 25, 2019
New Orleans receives:
San Antonio's 5th RD Draft Pick

San Antonio receives:
CF Pablo Cabrera


Tempe - Kure: October 25, 2019
PEBA to LRS contract transfer
Tempe receives $750,000

Kure receives P Sadayoshi "Yoshi" Yamamato


Aurora - San Antonio: October 25, 2019
Aurora receives:
San Antonio's 6th round draft pick

San Antonio receives:
3B Matt Ford (A)


February 2014

Yuma - Hyakujuu: September 15, 2019
PEBA to LRS contract transfer
Yuma receives:
$1,000,000 cash

Hyakujuu receives:
CF Toyoshige Yamashita (A)


January 2014

Canton - Kalamazoo: July 31, 2019
Kalamazoo receives:
SS Carlos Rodríguez

Canton receives:
MR Marcos González
SP Jorge Jiménez


Canton - Aurora: July 31, 2019
Canton receives:
SP Carlos Pérez (AAA)

Aurora receives:
Canton's 2nd round draft pick


Kalamazoo - Florida: July 31, 2019
Florida receives:
LF Chris Allen

Kalamazoo receives:
LF Keitaro Sato
3B Jaime Lopez
SP Michael Ayers (AAA)
SP Jose Cruz (AA)
SP Clarence Peterson (AA)


Crystal Lake - New Jersey: July 21, 2019
Crystal Lake receives:
MR Zane Searle (AA) 

New Jersey receives:
RF John Weaver (AAA)  


San Antonio - Crystal Lake: July 21, 2019
San Antonio receives:
1B Ruben Memde
LF Benton Hawkins (AAA) 

Crystal Lake receives:
MR Oliver Gonzalez
 


Fargo - San Antonio: July 21, 2019
Fargo receives:
SP Darryl McClendon (AAA)
2B Manuel Guerrero (A) 

San Antonio receives:
MR John Gaines (DFA)
 


Omaha - New Jersey: July 21, 2019
Omaha receives:
SS Miguel Angel Acosta (AA)
New Jersey's 3rd round draft pick

New Jersey receives:
RF Orlando Germán
LF Clifford Green (AAA


Fargo - Kentucky: July 21, 2019
Fargo receives:
SP Ernesto Molina (AA)
SP Berna
rdo Moreno (AAA)
MR Jesus Ramirez (AAA) 

Kentucky receives:
SP Armando Gallegos (DFA )
$5,000,000


Fargo – New Jersey: July 21, 2019
Fargo receives:
CL Miguel Vega (AA)
CF Dale Sabean (AA)
RF Jerome Sanford (Hi-A)
New Jersey's 1st Round Draft Pick

New Jersey receives:
SP Javier Sáenz


December 2013

Transfer: Kawaguchi – Aurora: July 7, 2019
Kawaguchi receives
2B Takeichi Yamasaki 

Aurora receives
$7,100,000 cash


Connecticut - Tempe: July 7, 2019
Connecticut receives:
SP Clayton Lewis
SS/2B Raul Garcia
$5 Million Cash

Tempe receives:
SP Gerald Soto
SP Bartolo Esquivel
2 tickets to the Nutmeg convention in Torrington, CT 


San Antonio – New Orleans: June 22, 2019
San Antonio receives:
MR Edgardo Rodríguez 

New Orleans receives:
San Antonio's 2020 3rd Round draft pick
MR Daniel 'Catfish' Hipfl
CF Mark Smylie
SS Min Xian


New Orleans - Florida: July 7, 2019
New Orleans receives:
MR Kevin Mack 

Florida receives:
MR Serguei Litvinenko (AA)
 


Kentucky - San Antonio: June 16, 2019
Kentucky Receives:
MR Jorge Aguilar
LF Anastasio Valencia (AA)
MR Pedro Romero (AA) 

San Antonio Receives:
SP Darryl McClendon(AAA)
LF Boyd Locke (AAA)
SP Stephen Clarke(AA)


New Orleans - Crystal Lake: June 16, 2019
New Orleans receives:
2nd round pick
SP Javier Adams (AAA)
SS Bartolo Chavez (AA)

Crystal Lake receives:
1B Wilson Munoz 


New Orleans – San Antonio: June 16, 2019
San Antonio receives:
SS Christian Ramey 

New Orleans receives:
SA's 4th Round Draft Pick
RF Pete Wills


New Orleans – San Antonio: June 16, 2019
New Orleans Receives:
SP Hamilton Cole
MRLee Edwards AAA
MR Ivan Rosa AA
MR Dave Kirkpatrick A
San Antonio's 1st RD Pick 2020
San Antonio's 2nd RD Pick 2020

San Antonio Receives:
SP Glenn 'Pizza' Dixon


TRANSFER: Hyakujuu - San Antonio: June 9, 2019
Hyakujuu receive:
2b Ikemoto Nakamura

San Antonio receive:
$50,000


Connecticut – Omaha: June 9, 2019
Connecticut receives:
CF Arthur Collins 

Omaha receives:
$21 million cash
CON's 1st round draft pick
CON's 2nd round draft pick
CON's 3rd round draft pick
OF Orlando Germán
CL Jorge Martínez (AAA)
OF Joey Robinson (AAA)


Bakersfield – Kalamazoo: June 9, 2019
Bakersfield receives:
RF - Stephen Hooper (A)
MR - Jorge Fierro (ML) 

Kalamazoo receives:
SP - Phil Anderson (ML)
2B - Manuel Núñez (AA)


November 2013

Arlington – Kentucky: June 2, 2019
Arlington receives
Roberto Berroa
 

Kentucky receives
Arlington's 5th round draft pick


Yuma - Arlington: June 2, 2019
Yuma Receives:
RP Vincente Medina
Arlington's 3rd Round Pick

Arlington Receives:
2B Bill Gibbs (A)


Yuma - San Antonio: May 26, 2019
Yuma Receives
MR Glenn Martin
C Antonio Ayala

San Antonio Receives
MR Dan Hipfl
C Joe Johnson (AAA) 


Tempe - San Antonio: May 26, 2019
Tempe Receives
CF Tim Churchill (A)

San Antonio Receives
MR Jorge Aguilar 


San Antonio – Kentucky: May 19, 2019
Kentucky Receives
SS Alejandro López
MR Leon Fernandez (AA)
MR Jeff Erwood (SS A)
OF Domingo López (SS A)
OF Pedro Ortiz (SS A)
San Antonio's 4th round draft choice
San Antonio's 7th round draft choice

San Antonio Receives
CF Pete Wills
MR Jesús Morales (AAA)
LF Alfredo Reynoso (AA)
CF José Gutiérrez (A)


 October 2013

San Antonio – New Orleans: April 14, 2019
San Antonio receives:
New Orleans 5th round draft pick

New Orleans receives:
MR Francisco Chávez
1,600,000 in cash 


Duluth – Canton: April 1, 2019
Duluth receives:
SP César Torres (A) 

Canton receives:
SP Rich Jones


September 2013

2018 Winter Meetings
Palm Springs – New Jersey: December 18, 2018
Palm Springs receives:
3B Carlos Miranda 

New Jersey receives:
MR George Fawcett (AAA)
3B Raúl Págan (AA)


August 2013

2018 Winter Meetings
Duluth - Manchester: December 17, 2018
Duluth receive:
RF William McKee
Gloucester's 3rd round pick

Manchester receive:
RF Jim Owens
RF Jimmy Hudson (AA)
SP Hoyt Gardner (AAA)
Duluth's 2nd round pick


2018 Winter Meetings
Connecticut – Omaha: December 17, 2018
Connecticut receives:
C Jason Corbett
(ML) 

Omaha reecives:
CT 2nd Round Pick
CT 3rd Round Pick
MR Truman Burke
AA
LF John Howe
SS-A
$2.5 million cash 


2018 Winter Meetings
Omaha – San Antonio
: December 16, 2018
Omaha receives
$2.5 million cash

San Antonio receives
RF Douglas Moon


2018 Winter Meetings
Arlington – Florida: December 15, 2018
Arlington receives:
MR Ken Boggs (ML, waivers)
SP Luis Gutiérrez (ML, waivers) 

Florida receives:
Arlington's 2019 4th round pick 


Yuma – San Antonio: December 15, 2018
Yuma Receives
SS Kurt Keller 

San Antonio Receives
MR Joe Riley (AAA)
Yuma's 6th round draft choice 


Yuma – San Antonio: December 15, 2018
Yuma receives
RF Pedro Rodríguez SS-A
San Antonio's 1st round draft choice 

San Antonio receives
RF Charlie Tucker 


Omaha - San Antonio: November 25, 2018
Omaha Receives:
1b Jorge Mojica
C Jeff Richard

RF Danny Holt
3b Errol Grey(AAA)
MR Alberto González (AAA)
San Antonio's 6th round draft pick

San Antonio Receives:
SP Vincente Coronado
MR José González SS-A 


May 2013

Kentucky – Palm Springs: July 31, 2018
Kentucky receives:
RF Rod Martin
Palm Springs' 6th-round 2019 draft pick 

Palm Springs receives:
CF Edgar 'Hammerhead' Valentin 


Duluth – Palm Springs: July 31, 2018
Duluth receives:
LF Jeff 'Cajun' Wilson
Palm Springs' 2nd-round 2019 draft pick 

Palm Springs receives:
MR Tom Carter (AAA)
Duluth's 1st-round 2019 draft pick 


Kentucky – San Antonio: July 31, 2018
Kentucky Receives:
3b David Uribes
SS Johnny Oliver(AAA)
2b Jeff Henson (AAA)
San Antonio's 2nd round pick. 

San Antonio Receives:
2b Leslie 'Three Finger' McDonald (AAA) 


San Antonio – Tempe: July 31, 2018
San Antonio receives:
1B Octávio 'El Chupacabra' Pexego 

Tempe receives:
LF Norm Bruce(AAA) 


San Antonio – New Orleans: July 31, 2018
San Antonio receives:
3B Errol Grey
New Orleans 4th round draft pick 

New Orleans receives:
SS Christian Ramey 


Gloucester – Manchester: July 31, 2018
Gloucester receive:
CF Antonio Chavez
Manchester's 5th round pick 

Manchester receive:
LF Joe Barton (AAA)
Gloucester's 3rd round pick 


Florida - Tempe: July 14, 2018
Florida receives:
MR Carlos Ávila
$500,000 

Tempe receives:
RF Eric Springer 


San Antonio – Palm Springs: July 8, 2018
San Antonio receives:
3B Thom Wright (AAA) 

Palm Springs receives:
SP Juan Árias 


Tempe – Fargo: July 8, 2018
Tempe receives:
2B Johnny Sloan
Fargo's 2nd Round Pick
Fargo's 4th Round Pick 

Fargo receives:
1B Sok-man Yi
Tempe's 5th Round Pick
$5,000,000 


April 2013

San Antonio – Fargo: June 27, 2018
San Antonio receives:
3B David Uribes 

Fargo receives:
2B Bob Dunn (AAA) 


Reno - San Antonio: June 27, 2018
Reno Receives
3b Gary Roadley (AAA)
San Antonio's 2019 3rd round draft pick 

San Antonio Receives
3b Kurt Keller 


Charleston – Reno: June 15, 2018
Charleston receives:
Reno 5th round draft pick 

Reno Receives:
SP/CL Jose "The Fly" Patino
C Jesus Negrete (AA)
SP/MR Conan McCullough 


West Virginia – Arlington: June 7, 2018
West Virginia Receives:
C Roger Bruce
SP Peter Carter
MR Mike Wallace (AA)
3B Craig Grant (SS-A) 

Arlington Receives:
West Virginia's 6th Round Pick (2019) 


Kentucky – Omaha: June 7, 2018
Kentucky receives
P Dustin Morris(SSA) 

Omaha receives
P Pablo Rojas (AAA) 


Omaha- Florida: June 7, 2018
Omaha receives:
Florida's 2nd round 2019 draft pick
Florida's 3rd round 2019 draft pick 

Florida receives:
SP Dean O'Monahan 


Connecticut - West Virginia: May 31, 2018
Connecticut receives:
MR David Gutiérrez 

West Virginia receives:
SP José Solís (AAA) 


Yuma - Gloucester: May 25, 2018
Yuma receives:
7th, 10th, 11th and 12th round picks from Gloucester 

Gloucester receives:
Jose Martinez
, SP (A)
Michael Clark
SP (AA) 


Connecticut – Crystal Lake: May 25, 2018
Connecticut Receives:
RF Ricardo Longoria 

Crystal Lake Receives:
RF Eddie Baker (AAA)
Connecticut 2018 2nd round selection
Connecticut 2018 6th round selection 


Florida - Crystal Lake: May 19, 2018
Florida receives:
MR William Talley (AA)
3B Ron Taylor (AA)
Crystal Lake 2018 3rd Round Pick 

Crystal Lake Receives:
CF Michael Demers


March 2013

Florida – Arlington: April 25, 2018
Florida Receives:
RP Fernando García 

Arlington Receives:
CF António Berroa (AA) 


Connecticut – Palm Springs: April 19, 2018
Connecticut receives:
CF Cedric King (Hi-A) 

Palm Springs receives:
C Warren Draper (SS-A) 


Kentucky – Canton: April 19, 2018
Kentucky receives:
MR Julian Espinoza (AAA) 

Canton receives:
Kentucky's 8th round draft pick 


Charleston – San Antonio: April 7, 2018
Charleston gets:
CF Marcus Anderson (AAA)
SP Eli Patterson (AAA) 

San Antonio gets:
CF Jeffrey Thomas (DFA) 


Charleston – Arlington: April 7, 2018
Charleston Receives:
C Graham Day (AA)
Gloucester's 2nd Round Pick 

Arlington Receives:
SP Jorge López (DFA) 


Yuma - Arlington: April 2, 2018
Yuma Receives:
SP Félix Ortega
1B Rod Johnson
Reno's 2nd Round Pick 

Arlington Receives
SP Tsuramatsu Ito
Yuma's 1st Round Pick
Crystal Lake's 1st Round Pick
Gloucester's 2nd Round Pick 


Kentucky – San Antonio: April 2, 2018
Kentucky receives:
Former GM Duane Rudis
SP Naruhiko Mizuno (AA)
2nd Rd Draft Pick 

San Antonio receives:
MR Shawn Marshall
$2 million dollars cash 


San Antonio – Arlington: April 2, 2018
San Antonio Receives:
SP Juan Árias 

Arlington Receives:
SP Ricardo Aguilar
San Antonio's 1st Round Pick 


February 2013

Charleston - Omaha: March 24, 2018
Charleston receives:
SP António Rivera
SS Stan Robinson (AA)
3B Shimei Horano (A)
Omaha's 7th round pick in the 2018 PEBA Draft 

Omaha receives
SP Dean O'Monahan 


Palm Springs – Gloucester: March 15, 2018
Palm Springs receives:
Gloucester's 2nd round pick from Yuma
$3.15 million 

Gloucester receives:
MR Ed Emery 


Aurora - San Antonio: March 15, 2018
Aurora Receives:
MR Félix Peña AA 

San Antonio Receives:
SP Francisco Chávez 


San Antonio – Gloucester: March 15, 2018
San Antonio receives
MR Jamie Johnston
2B Britt Martin
LF Dan Perry
Gloucester's 5th round draft pick 

Gloucester receives
1B Yong-zhan Hu
MR António López
MR Enrique Cruz 


New Jersey - San Antonio: March 15, 2018
New Jersey  Receives:
2b Britt Martin
MR Luis Cantú (SS-A) 

San Antonio Receives:
CL Shiro Shimizu
New Jersey's 3rd round draft choice 


Connecticut – Tempe: February 19, 2018
Connecticut receives:
MR Niccolo 'Luigi' Arcimboldo
C Luis Hernández(AAA) 

Tempe receives:
SS Ricardo Ramírez(SS-A)
Connecticut's 5th round draft pick 


Duluth - New Jersey: February 7, 2018
Duluth receives:
SP Bryant Duncan (ML)

New Jersey receives:
SP Raúl Rey (AA)
Duluth's 4th round draft pick 


Omaha - Charleston: January 31, 2018
Omaha Receives:
SP Seu Tong
Charleston's 4th round draft pick 

Charleston Receives:
C Jesús Negrete 


January 2013

Fargo - New Jersey: January 16, 2018
Fargo receives:
SP Danny Hendricks
$500,000 

New Jersey receives:
MR Axel Loiseau
Fargo's 7th round draft pick 


San Antonio – Connecticut: January 16, 2018
San Antonio receives:
OF Danny Holt
 

Connecticut receives:
SP Nathan O'Reilly
 


Crystal Lake – London: January 16, 2018
Crystal Lake receive :
SS Juan Hernández (AAA) 

London receive:
P Manny Vélez (ML)

C Dave York (AAA)
P Kelvin Jones (AAA)
P Robby Holmes (AA) 


Canton – Fargo: January 16, 2018
Canton receives:
C Chris Ridsdale (AAA) 

Fargo receives:
2B Bruce Roland 


Yuma - New Jersey: December 31, 2017
Yuma receives:
1B Ron Frederic 

New Jersey receives:
YUM third round draft pick


Yuma - Crystal Lake: December 31, 2017
Yuma Receives:
CF Jay White
SS Emilio Manuel
CL 1st round pick (18 overall)

Crystal Lake Receives:
SP Phil Burns (AAA)
2B Jim Klein (AAA) 


2017 Winter Meetings: December 15, 2017
Crystal Lake - Gloucester
Gloucester receives:
2B Chris Holmes
C Doug Fowler 

Crystal Lake receives:
SP Leslie Johnson
C Stan Holmes
SS Kurt Thornton (DL)


West Virginia - Omaha
Omaha receives:
West Virginia's 6th round draft pick 

West Virginia receives:
SP Hamilton Cole (DL) 


Gloucester - Palm Springs: December 15, 2017
Gloucester receives:
2B Nick Dunlop
3B Robert Boucher (AAA) 

Palm Springs receives:
SP Adrián Reséndez
$2.75 million 


Crystal Lake - Manchester: December 1, 2017
Crystal Lake receives:
SP Jonathan Castor
2B Hubert Lee (AAA) 

Manchester receives:
C Pepe Espinosa 


Omaha – Yuma: November 25, 2017
Omaha receives:
SS Truman Thompson
 

Yuma Receives:
Omaha's 6th round draft pick 


Yuma - Gloucester: November 25, 2017
Yuma receive:
Gloucester's 1st, 2d, and 4th round draft picks 

Gloucester receive:
LF Joe Barton (AA)
SP Lee Wolfe (Yuma) 


Yuma - West Virginia: November 25, 2017
Yuma receives:
West Virginia's 4th round draft pick 

West Virginia receives:
3B Justin Smith 


Yuma - San Antonio: November 25, 2017
Yuma receives:
CF Antonio Rubio (AAA)
CF Toyoshige Yamashita (A) 

San Antonio receives:
RF Wade Wilkins (AA)
3B Gary Roadley (A) 


Manchester – Connecticut: November 10, 2017
Manchester receives:
LF Kevin Sutton 

Connecticut receives:
CF En-guo Guao 


December 2012

Manchester – San Antonio: November 8, 2017
Manchester receives:
RF William McKee 

San Antonio receives:
SS Bob Dunn
Manchesters 5th round draft pick 


Aurora - San Antonio: November 8, 2017
Aurora receives:
CF James Hayes 

San Antonio receives:
LF Mark Smylie 


Yuma - San Antonio: November 8, 2017
Yuma receives:
SP Jonah Martin 

San Antonio receives:
CF Marcos Ramos 


Crystal Lake – San Antonio: November 8, 2017
Crystal Lake receives:
1B Jose Lopez 

San Antonio receives:
1B Antonio Carbezola 


Gloucester – San Antonio: November 8, 2017
Gloucester receives:
SP Chris Graves
2B Riley Cole
RF Ricardo Cruz 

San Antonio receives:
RF William McKee
SS Christian Ramey
3rd Round Draft Pick 

 


October 2012

Yuma - San Antonio: July 31, 2017
Yuma Receives:
MR Larry 'Hulk' Taylor 

San Antonio Recieves
SP Randy 'Tugboat' Smith


Arlington – Reno: July 31, 2017
Arlington receives:
Reno 2nd round pick
CF Nobuhisa Nagai (S A) 

Reno receives:
CL Jose Hale 


Omaha – Aurora: July 31, 2017
Omaha receives:
2B Steve McDonald

Aurora receives:
Omaha's 2nd round pick


Florida - West Virginia: July 31, 2017
Florida receives:
SP Michael Ayers 

West Virginia receives:
SP Tatsui Kouno (AAA)
MR Aaron Anderson (AA)
3B Brad Benjamin (Hi-A)
SP Arturo Velásquez (Hi-A)
C Neil Avery (SS-A)
Florida's 5th round draft pick 


Fargo – Aurora: July 31, 2017
Fargo receives:
CF Brad Cain

$750,000 

Aurora receives:
Fargo's 2018 2nd round pick 


Manchester – Aurora: July 31, 2017
Manchester receives:
Artie Thompson
(AA)
Terry Burns
(AAA)
Borealis 4th round pick 

Aurora receives:
Maulers' 1st & 3rd round picks 


Manchester – Connecticut: July 31, 2017
Manchester receives:
SP Albert Bush
 

Connecticut receives:
MAN's 2nd Round Draft Pick
MAN's 4th Round Draft Pick 


New Orleans – Connecticut: July 24, 2017
New Orleans receives:
SP Artie Tillman
 

Connecticut receives:
NO's 3rd Round Draft Pick 


Kalamazoo – Kentucky: July 17, 2017
Kalamazoo gets:
2B Gil Sterling
(may be in AAA on my export)
SP Jorge Jimenez (AAA)
CL Jorge Fierro (AA)
 

Kentucky gets:
Joel Swedlove
2018 4th round draft pick 


September 2012

Duluth – Reno: July 4, 2017
Duluth receives:
CF Eugene Walker 

Reno receives:
MR David Chesney 


Duluth – Tempe: July 4, 2017
Duluth receives:
DH Denny Parkinson 

Tempe receives:
C Brian Barnes (AA) 


Palm Springs - San Antonio: June 28, 2017
Palm Springs receives:
1B Austin McKee
MR Júlio Torres
CF Lorenzo Castro 

San Antonio receives:
MR Larry Taylor
1B Yong-zhan Hu
MR Angel Lara


Arlington – Fargo: June 28, 2017
Arlington receives:
3B Michael Lee (A) 

Fargo receives:
Arlington's 2018 3rd round pick 


August 2012

Connecticut – Fargo: June 7, 2017
Connecticut receives:
1B Jesús Santos 

Fargo receives:
SP Manuel Ramírez
$1,500,000 


Fargo – Arlington: May 20, 2017
Fargo Receives:
SP Javier Sáenz
$3.5 Million Cash 

Arlington Receives:
Fargo's 2017 1st Round Pick
Fargo's 2017 3rd Round Pick
2B Dean Leslie (AAA) 


Omaha – New Jersey: April 22, 2017
Omaha Cyclones receives:
MR Douglas Bonsink 

New Jersey receives:
SP Dusty Garland (Hi-A) 


Florida – Manchester: April 15, 2017
Florida receives:
SP William Ferguson (AAA) 

Manchester receives:
C John Allen (AAA) 


July 2012

Fargo – Canton: April 8, 2017
Fargo receives:
Canton's 9th round draft pick 

Canton receives:
MR Julian Espinoza (ML) 


New Jersey – Palm Springs: March 22, 2017
New Jersey receives:
C Nathaniel Murdock (AAA) 

Palm Springs receives:
C Carlos Castillo (SS-A) 


Florida – Manchester: March 22, 2017
Florida receives:
Manchester's 1st round draft pick 

Manchester receives:
1B Pablo Prado
Florida's 4th round draft pick 


Connecticut – Kalamazoo: March 22, 2017
Connecticut receives:
OF Ray Gilbert
KAL's 3rd round draft pick 

Kalamazoo receives:
SP Barney Sharp
(DL)
CON's 1st round pick
CON's 4th round pick 


Yuma – San Antonio: March 22, 2017
Yuma receives:
SS Luis Rentería 

San Antonio receives:
SP Oliver González


New Jersey – New Orleans: March 22, 2017
NJ receives:
MR Shiro Shimizu 

NO receives:
MR Carlos Gómez
MR Jian 'Déjà vu' Du 


Gloucester – San Antonio: March 22, 2017
Gloucester receives:
SP Tony Cuellar (Hi-A)
MR Gabriel Hernández (Hi-A) 

San Antonio receives:
SP Jonah Martin
2B Glen Ganey (AAA) 


Yuma – San Antonio: March 4, 2017
Yuma receives:
MR Bill Bowden 

San Antonio receives:
3B Juan Ortíz (AA) 


Aurora – San Antonio: February 12, 2017
Aurora Receives:
CF Luis Rodríguez
SP Michael Ladner (AA)
New Orleans 1st round draft pick
Manchester's 3rd round draft choice
Gloucester's 3rd round draft choice 

San Antonio Receives
OF Ricardo Cruz
SP Nathan O'Reilly
1B José López(AAA)
CF Juan Rodríguez (A) 


Manchester – Reno: February 12, 2017
Manchester receives:
RF Trent Jackson (DFA) 

Reno receives:
Manchester's 4th round draft pick 


Gloucester – Crystal Lake: February 12, 2017
Gloucester Receives:
SS Christian Ramey
SP Jesus Costa
SP Herb Martin (AAA)
SP Manuel Robles (AA)
RF Robin Baldwin (AA)
SP Armando Vazquez (A) 

CL Receives:
SP Alfredo Velazquez
SP Tetsui Kono
GLO 2017 2nd round pick 


Arlington – Aurora: January 21, 2017
Arlington Receives:
1B Rod Johnson
C Juan González (AAA) 

Aurora Receives:
SP Darryl 'Quagmire' Lewis 


Palm Springs- Arlington: December 16, 2016
Palm Springs Receives:
MR Ánibal Castro (Hi-A) 

Arlington Receives:
C Francisco Hernández 


Winter Meetings 2016: December 12, 2016
San Antonio - Manchester
Manchester receives:
MR Mauro "Boo Boo" Sánchez 

San Antonio receives:
MR Charlie Swan (DL)
Manchester's 3rd round draft pick 


Kalamazoo – New Orleans
New Orleans receives:
SP Rob Lambert 

Kalamazoo receives:
CF Nenad Santrac 


Crystal Lake - Florida
Florida receives:
Crystal Lake's 7th round draft pick 

Crystal Lake receives:
CF Jarred Curran (AAA)


New Orleans – San Antonio
San Antonio receives:
New Orleans’ 1st round draft pick 

New Orleans receives:
1B Jarrod Wright 


San Antonio - Kalamazoo
Kalamazoo receives:
SP Kenny Bender 

San Antonio receives:
C Dan Glenn 


Duluth - Kalamazoo
Kalamazoo receives:
2B Nick Rose 

Duluth receives:
MR Nollaig Michael (SS-A) 


Kalamazoo – Yuma
Yuma receives:
LF Ernesto Álvarez
Gloucester's 1st round draft pick
Tempe's 4th round draft pick 

Kalamazoo receives:
C Lorenzo Amador


San Antonio – Palm Springs
Palm Springs receives:
3B Jeff Nichols (AAA) 

San Antonio receives:
SS Rubén Díaz (AAA) 


Crystal Lake - Kalamazoo
Kalamazoo receives:
MR Trent Roberts
SP Yoshitora Koyama
RF Michael Drew (AA)
SP Max Jordan (DL - AA) 

Crystal Lake receives:
MR Ramón "Doberman'"Contreras


Duluth - Connecticut
Connecticut receives:
SP Albert Bush
MR Juan Trinidad (DL) 

Duluth receives:
MR David Chesney
Connecticut's 5th round draft pick


New Jersey – Crystal Lake
Crystal Lake receives:
MR Jesús Costa
$4,000,000
New Jersey's 5th round draft pick

New Jersey receives:
RF Patrick Williams (AAA)